Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Wamser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Kenosha Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 6-4
L. Chentnik
Oak Creek Attack Wrestling Club
Port Washington Piranhas Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-73
03/09
L
DEC 3-1
L. Rosario-Murphy
Port Washington Piranha Wrestling Club
Port Washington Piranhas Youth Wrestling
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-73
03/09
L
TF 15-0 1:43
F. Schanen
Ozaukee Warriors
Port Washington Piranhas Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (6 Man)
67-73
03/09
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Melstrand
Askren Wrestling Academy
Port Washington Piranhas Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (6 Man)
67-73
03/09
L
MD 11-0
J. Brulla
Grafton Wrestling Club
Port Washington Piranhas Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (6 Man)
67-73
03/02
W
MD 14-2
C. Saldana
---
2024 Rumble On The Rock - Jefferson
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-73
02/03
L
MD 10-0
A. Cook
Laona/wabeno Rebels
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-74
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
T. Schill
campbellsport
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-74
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
I. Voss
Antigo Wrestling Club
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-74
12/03
W
F 13-0 2:21
C. Webster
Union Grove Wrestling Club
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
65-71
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:25
E. Davila
Ringers
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 3
65-71
12/03
L
MD 8-0
M. Kirsch
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 2
65-71
12/03
W
DEC 6-4
H. Kawczynski
Waterford Youth Wrestling Club
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
65-71
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024