Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zavian Turner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bloomington Evans
Evans
Iguana WC
Iguana Wrestling Club
Iguana Wrestling Kids Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 1-0 3:16
D. Castro
Bloomington JHS
IESA 2024 AA Regional 14
Round 6-1st Place
215
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Thornton
Normal Parkside
IESA 2024 AA Regional 14
Round 3-Semifinals (16, 8, 4)
215
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:06
J. Cahill
Panther Paw Wrestling Club
Pontiac Kids Open 2024
Round 4
Senior J
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Luckett
Iguana Wrestling Club
Pontiac Kids Open 2024
Round 3
Senior J
02/18
W
DEC 5-1
C. Sexton
SOTC
Pontiac Kids Open 2024
Round 2
Senior J
02/11
W
F 0-0
R. Luckett
Iguana Wrestling Kids Club
The Siege Girls and Boys Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
S06-Mat 5
02/11
W
MD 18-5
R. Luckett
Iguana Wrestling Kids Club
The Siege Girls and Boys Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
S06-Mat 5
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Pairolero
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 3
227-268
02/04
W
F 6-1 0:13
L. Keegan
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 2
227-268
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:55
D. Bibbs
East St. Louis
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 1
227-268
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Luckett
Iguana Wrestling Club
Mt Zion Kids Club Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
208-256
01/21
W
F 6-3 4:24
R. Bryant
Charleston wrestling club
Mt Zion Kids Club Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
208-256
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:48
J. Cahill
Panther Paw Wrestling Club
Mt Zion Kids Club Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
208-256
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
D. Bibbs
East St. Louis Wrestling Club
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 6
275
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
D. Olmstead
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 4
275
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:47
K. Harris
RWC
2024 Jon Davis Kids Open - Elite
Round 3
275
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:53
B. Haynes
Pekin boys & girls club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
215-245
12/03
W
F 0-0
K. Harris
RWC (Central)
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
215-245
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Damitz
None
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
215-228
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
C. jr
SOUTHSTRONG
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
215-228
01/21
L
F 0-0
A. Cassidy
Dee-Mack
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 0-0
D. Castro
Bloomington
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Nelson
Vandalia
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024