Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vance Holdenberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Michigan Matcats
WOW Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:44
A. Bice
Mat Psychos Wrestling
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75A
02/18
W
F 18-9 4:27
T. Shaw
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75A
02/18
W
F 21-7 2:04
L. McDaniel
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75A
02/18
W
NC 0-0
L. McDaniel
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Whitmore Lake Open & Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75A
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Willson
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71A
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:37
M. Gaynier
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71A
02/04
W
F 7-0 4:11
T. Shaw
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Gillison
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71C
01/28
W
F 12-6 2:21
L. Shimshock
Croswell-Lexington Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71C
01/28
W
F 6-2 0:50
C. Willson
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71C
01/21
L
DEC 11-7
C. Peterson
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71A
01/21
L
DEC 10-7
I. Catterfeld
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71A
01/14
W
MD 14-3
C. Lowrey
Vassar Scrappers Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
L. Shimshock
Croswell-Lexington Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71
01/14
L
TF 17-2 2:56
C. Peterson
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:24
J. George
Vassar Scrappers Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
01/14
L
NC 0-0
C. Peterson
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
71
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:58
K. Saylor
Lakeville Falcons Wrestling
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71A
01/07
W
DEC 13-6
A. Martinez
Croswell-Lexington Wrestling
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71A
01/07
W
F 3-2 3:19
C. Keyser
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71A
12/09
L
DEC 8-7
O. Tabor
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
71
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Crawford
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
12/09
W
F 12-1 3:38
A. Shane
Hartland Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Gessner
BCWC LLC
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Tokarski
Dansville WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
64
01/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Spencer
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/15
W
F 6-2 3:00
H. VanDoren
Dark Horse Wrestling Club
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020