Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chloe Staskywicz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dell Rapids
SOUTH DAKOTA HEAT
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
F 5-2 2:12
B. Warejeka
MAYHEM GOLD
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
110
04/05
L
F 11-0 2:41
A. Glosser
CHARLIE`S ANGELS PINK
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
110
04/05
L
F 7-0 1:51
C. Hendricks
WYOMING BROWN
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
110
02/23
L
F 9-0 3:18
B. Marshall
Lakota Tech
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
1st Wrestlebacks
G107
02/22
L
F 7-0 2:33
S. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G107
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:07
M. Schardin
Madison
Madison Quad
Round 1
107
01/31
W
F 7-7 4:54
J. Gannon
Canton
Dell Rapids @ Canton
Round 1
107
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
A. Green
Vermillion
Dakota 12 Quad
Round 1
---
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
T. Kurtenbach
Sioux Valley
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Final Round
107
01/27
L
F 9-1 3:16
M. Joseph
Brandon Valley
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Round 2
107
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:50
A. Tilberg
Mitchell
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Round 1
107
01/24
W
F 5-2 1:03
K. Emerson
West Central
Dak XII Quad - Madison
Round 1
---
01/23
L
F 2-0 3:35
K. Schuller
West Central
Dak XII Quad - Madison
Round 1
107
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:02
M. Schardin
Madison
Dakota XII Conference - Girls
Round 5
107
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
K. Schuller
West Central
Dakota XII Conference - Girls
Round 4
107
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Emerson
West Central
Dakota XII Conference - Girls
Round 3ish
107
01/20
L
MD 11-1
J. Gannon
Canton
Dakota XII Conference - Girls
Prelims and Round 1
107
01/17
L
MD 9-0
M. Scott
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids Madison Huron Dakota Valley
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 4-2 5:28
C. Johnson
Madison
Dell Rapids Madison Huron Dakota Valley
Round 1
114
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
J. Haller
Norfolk
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:08
L. Nelson
Brandon Valley
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
107
01/06
L
F 11-2 3:23
M. Joseph
Brandon Valley
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
107
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Esmurria
Huron
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Randall
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 6 - Placing Matches
107
12/29
L
F 12-1 3:28
H. Iverson
Sisseton
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 5 - Consolation Semis 8 & 16
107
12/29
W
DEC 9-5
L. Nelson
Brandon Valley
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 4 (Semis, WB, 2nd Match 3 & 4 man)
107
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:05
K. Payne
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
B. Randall
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters 8 & 16, 1st WB 16)
107
12/13
L
F 4-0 3:32
C. Johnson
Madison
Dak XII Quad #1 (Len, Tea Area, DR, Mad), SD
Round 1
114
12/13
W
F 12-5 4:58
M. Schardin
Madison
Dak XII Quad #1 (Len, Tea Area, DR, Mad), SD
Round 1
107
12/12
W
F 2-2 2:53
E. Voelker
Tea Area
Dak XII Quad #1 (Len, Tea Area, DR, Mad), SD
Round 1
107
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:39
L. Krueger
Groton
2023 Top of the Rock Girls
Round 2
100-114
12/02
L
MD 10-0
H. Jensen
Dell Rapids
2023 Top of the Rock Girls
Round 1
100-114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:29
C. Johnson
Madison
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 3
110
03/04
W
DEC 6-3
T. Kurtenbach
Sioux Valley
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
110
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Field
Sioux Valley
2023 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 1
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020