Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alvin Ellis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shepherd
Shepherd Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 18-1 3:31
F. Anderson
Chinook
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional 2024
Quarters W/ 3rd Wrestlebacks
132
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:44
R. Davis
Baker
MHSA B/C Eastern Divisional 2024
Round 2
132
01/10
W
F 2-5 0:41
J. Gillen
Fergus (Lewistown)
Roundup Mixer
Finals (2 Man)
132-134
01/09
W
DEC 12-11
B. Blackadar
Fergus (Lewistown)
Roundup Mixer
Finals (2 Man)
131-134
01/09
W
F 2-2 1:02
C. Wichman
Fergus (Lewistown)
Roundup Mixer
Finals (2 Man)
129-134
01/06
L
MD 13-3
B. Wanner
Billings Skyview
Columbus Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132B
01/06
L
F 10-2 3:08
R. Naylor
Columbus / Absarokee
Columbus Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132B
01/05
L
MD 12-1
L. Ivey-Ferry
Columbus / Absarokee
Shepherd @ Columbus / Absarokee
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:18
A. Donnes
Shepherd
Huntley Project Mixer 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
W. Lindeen
Huntley Project (Worden)
Huntley Project Mixer 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 10-2 3:16
P. Reilly
Forsyth
Huntley Project Mixer 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 7-0 2:44
R. Naylor
Columbus / Absarokee
Red Lodge Invite 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
132A
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:44
W. Lindeen
Huntley Project (Worden)
Red Lodge Invite 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
132A
12/21
L
F 7-7 5:47
J. Belinda
Red Lodge HS
Red Lodge Invite 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
132A
12/15
L
DEC 10-7
L. Wagner
Billings West
Huntley Project Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/15
L
F 8-0 3:56
R. Brewer
Billings West
Huntley Project Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
Varsity 132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 9-0 2:30
S. Schmitz
Bison Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 4
120
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:33
C. Nedens
Hardin wrestling club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 2
120
03/11
L
F 9-1 1:42
K. Smith
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Wood
Round 3 (3 Man)
126
03/11
L
TF 15-0 2:11
R. Naylor
Lockwood Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Wood
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
03/05
L
F 11-0 3:30
J. NILES
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Darkhorse Wrestling 2023 Invitational
Round 3
132-140
03/05
L
TF 16-1 3:00
B. Barsness
Baker Wrestling Club
Darkhorse Wrestling 2023 Invitational
Round 2
132-140
03/05
L
F 0-6 3:40
M. Lander
Heights Wrestling Club
Darkhorse Wrestling 2023 Invitational
Round 1
132-140
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023