Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Kim
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crushers
John Glenn
LAWA-FR
LAWA-GR
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:21
J. Bumanglag
SDIKWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
05/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
A. Berkowitz
CMWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
02/10
L
F 5-1 4:39
N. Castellanos
Trabuco Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round of 12
165
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:47
D. Richards
Royal
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
165
02/09
W
DEC 6-5
C. Vasquez
Aliso Niguel
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Conso Round WB
165
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Trevino
Calvary Chapel SA
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
165
02/09
W
F 2-1 1:22
S. Ramirez
Valley View
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Ochoa
Artesia
605 League Finals
Medals
165
01/13
L
F 8-0 3:18
D. Simola
Mira Costa
Western Pioneer Rumble
Semis & Conso
165
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
K. Stever
San Clemente
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 3
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Anaya
Upland
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 2
165
01/13
W
F 7-2 2:35
J. Zaragoza
Santiago Gg
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
R. Leal
Santa Fe
Juan Enriquez Memorial
All Medals
165
01/06
W
DEF 0-0 0:26
E. Osayande
Pennisula
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Con Semi
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
D. Simola
Mira Costa
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
165
01/06
W
F 3-0 2:38
R. Trinidad
Millikan
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Round of 12 (blood round)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Culwell
Millikan
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
165
01/05
W
F 4-2 3:12
M. Shabaan
Santa Fe
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Juarez
Whittier
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 1
165
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Alfonso
Serrano
Blackwatch 2023
Quarters & Round of 16
165
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:46
J. Jimenez
Montclair
Blackwatch 2023
Cons 2
165
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
K. Malixi
Chino Hills
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:51
J. Meyer
Glendora
Blackwatch 2023
Cons Prelims
165
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Leal
Santa Fe
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 1
165
10/29
L
DEC 6-3
A. Pacheco
Legacy Wrestling Center
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
175
10/29
W
F 7-0 1:54
J. Fitzgerald
Rancho Buena Vista High School
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
175
10/28
W
TF 17-1 2:40
R. Sidoumou
Westside Mat Monsters
2023 Halloween Open
WB & RR
175
10/28
W
F 7-0 2:00
D. Valenzuela
Warren high school
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
175
10/28
W
DEC 5-3
S. Parada
Centennial
2023 Halloween Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
10/28
L
F 4-6 3:43
L. Salcido
Villa Park High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
175
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
F. Maschmeyer
Redondo Union
2023 Halloween Open
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-1 2:09
C. Capurso
Villa Park HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:00
M. Rabiee
Big Dog Ranch
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:54
O. Farias
Santa Ana WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Figueroa
Brea Olinda HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024