Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Newton
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:23
B. Matthews
Lander
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/02
L
TF 19-2 5:12
A. Reed
Newberry
Newberry @ Coker
Round 1
174
01/29
W
DEF 15-14 6:02
K. Rhude
Mount Olive
Conference Carolinas Developmental Tournament
Final Round
174
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lighter
Lander
Conference Carolinas Developmental Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/29
L
DEC 10-4
C. Townsend
Belmont Abbey
Conference Carolinas Developmental Tournament
Round 2
174
01/25
L
F 3-0 0:52
C. Staub
Mount Olive
Coker @ Mount Olive
Round 1
174
01/19
W
MD 15-2
O. Rivera-Rosas
Limestone
Limestone @ Coker
Round 1
174
01/13
L
F 3-0 0:45
S. Joll
UNC Pembroke
Coker @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
174
01/13
W
F 11-9 3:55
T. Prew
Davis & Elkins
Davis & Elkins vs. Coker
Round 1
174
01/06
L
TF 20-4 5:24
C. Arrington
Belmont Abbey
Coker @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
174
12/02
L
F 4-3 4:13
C. Turney
Frostburg State
Carolina Clash
Round 1
174
12/02
L
DEC 11-10
B. Lane
Kentucky Wesleyan
Carolina Clash
Round 1
174
11/12
L
TF 19-4 6:05
A. Taylor
Roanoke College Unattached
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
TF 21-4 6:55
V. Hartley
James Madison University
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
F 3-1 3:51
J. Bowser
Allen
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
TF 15-0 2:45
N. Gerwitz
Averett
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/09
L
MD 19-5
M. Nunn
Lincoln Memorial
Coker @ Lincoln Memorial
Round 1
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020