Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trapper Boren
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iola
Iola
Iola HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:05
M. Hughes
Eureka
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
100
03/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:05
C. Smith
Maize
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
100
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Bolt
Santa Fe Trail
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 3
113
02/08
L
DEC 12-7
T. Benjamin
Wellsville
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 2
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Turner
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Erie JV Boys State 2024
Round 5
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Beeghly
Topeka-Seaman HS
Erie JV Boys State 2024
Round 1
106
01/19
L
F 0-5 2:33
M. Mumbower
Fort Scott HS
Columbus/Iola Dual
Round 1
---
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
D. Velasquez
Carthage
Labette County JV Boys 2024
Round 2
106 JV
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
W. Reed
Carthage
Labette County JV Boys 2024
Round 1
106 JV
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:39
A. Wilson
Erie HS
Erie/Iola Double Dual
Round 1
113
12/01
L
DEC 2-0
G. Campbell
Eudora
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Harrison
Topeka-Washburn Rural
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 2:39
A. Englert
DC Gold
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
03/04
L
TF 19-4 3:15
C. Goleman
Labette County
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Oldham
Trailblazers
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024