Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Ibanez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
Wrestling University
Wrestling University-FL
Wrestling university
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:41
K. Vazquez
Jesuit
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 2A
02/24
L
MD 10-1
I. Fayer
American Heritage School
FHSAA 2A R4
Placement Matches
157
02/24
W
DEC 7-4
S. Perry
Heritage
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
157
02/24
W
F 1-2 2:04
J. Rivas
Miramar
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
157
02/23
W
F 10-2 3:28
D. Campbell
Port St Lucie
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
157
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
S. Cordon-Cano
Suncoast
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
157
02/23
W
MD 16-5
N. Levy
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Cid-ortiz
Mcarthur
FHSAA 2A D15
Placements
157
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Noel
Dillard
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
157
02/14
L
F 9-2 3:34
I. Fayer
American Heritage School
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
157
02/13
W
F 7-0 1:13
R. Mills
Plantation
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
157
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:41
S. Perry
Heritage
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 9-4 SV
C. Parsons
Charlotte Hs
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 8-1 3:26
P. Mescolin
Somerset
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/26
L
DEC 7-3
J. Judy
Charlotte Hs
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Maqueda
Aubrey Rogers
Jack Staples Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
01/13
L
TF 17-2 3:28
M. Narciso
Christopher Columbus H S
Jack Staples Duals
Placement
157
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:00
S. Saintilma
West Broward
Jack Staples Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:12
C. Myrthil
Immokalee
Jack Staples Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:18
J. Crowe
Naples
Jack Staples Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
T. Driggett
Merritt Island
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
MD 9-1
K. Dejean
Treasure Coast
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 7-2 5:25
Z. Emery-Foster
Palm Bay
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Mulcahy
South Fork
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/11
L
DEC 9-6
R. Castillo
Blue Steel Wrestling Club
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
V 157
11/11
W
DEC 3-2
A. Lopez
Palmetto Bay Wrestling Club
Gladiator Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V 157
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
R. Castillo
Blue Steel Wrestling Club
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V 157
10/28
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:37
N. Quintana
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
157
10/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:00
M. Kephart
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
157
10/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
R. Palmer
Wrestling Brotherhood
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
157
10/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Fayer
American Heritage Wrestling Cl
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
V 157
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
F. Salgado
Youth Impact Center
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
V 157
10/14
L
F 1-2 2:52
J. Brown
Coral Springs Wrestling
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
V 157
10/01
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:00
J. Hash
Bellevue Redmen
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
155
09/23
L
DEC 8-4
J. Duke
Treasure coast wrestling club
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
09/23
L
DEC 3-2
C. Snowney
PB PAL - Bloodhounds
Juggernaut Wellington Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
09/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Duke
Martin County Wrestling
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
V 157
09/16
L
DEC 5-0
A. Persteins
Bad Bay Wrestling
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
V 157
09/16
W
F 4-0 2:51
A. Fernandez
Gladiator Wrestling
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
V 157
09/16
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Figueroa
Severepain Wrestling
Juggernaut Somerset Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
V 157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:35
J. Alliance
Golden Gate
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
W. Nelson
Bradenton Christian HS
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/28
W
F 5-0 3:52
Y. Torres
South Ft. Myers
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:51
A. Corrales
Key West
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Kliewer
Bradenton Christian HS
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Rosa
Wrestling university
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 5 (6 Man)
138-145
11/19
W
F 4-4 2:29
A. Tejada
Blue Steel
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 4 (6 Man)
138-145
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. Castallanos
Blue Steel
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 3 (6 Man)
138-145
11/19
L
MD 16-6
L. Arboleda
South Dade
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 2 (6 Man)
138-145
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. Castallanos
Blue Steel
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 3 (3 Man)
145
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Viveros
Southwest Miami High School
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 1 (6 Man)
138-145
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Viveros
Southwest Miami High School
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Round 1 (3 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024