Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Souder
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Jersey
Jerseyville
Jerseyville (Jersey)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Schoeneweis
Litchfield
Jerseyville/EAWR Triangular
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:33
K. Hutchens
Jerseyville
2024 Rocket Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 8-0 3:02
M. Buckman
Williamsville
2024 Rocket Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Showalter
Rochester
2024 Rocket Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/16
W
F 2-2 2:58
J. Brooks
Alton (Sr.)
Jerseyville (Jersey) @ Alton (Sr.)
Round 1
215
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:56
E. Matthews
Breese (Central)
Triad JV Jamboree
Round 2
215
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:11
L. Schelliinger
Troy (Triad)
Triad JV Jamboree
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 1-17
A. Lewis
Springfield (H.S.)
Jerseyville (Jersey) @ Springfield (H.S.)
Round 1
285
11/25
L
F 2-1 2:43
C. Weiss
Hillsboro
Tom Carmody
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Villarreal
Alton (Sr.)
Tom Carmody
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
11/25
L
F 7-1 3:35
M. Streb
Chatham (Glenwood)
Tom Carmody
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Galant
Benton
Belleville East/Benton
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-0 1:19
B. jr
Marion
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
195
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
H. Felowitz
Fairfield
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R4
195
02/26
W
F 7-0 3:24
T. Politte
Cahokia
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
195
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. Torres
Vandalia
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024