Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everson Weisman
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Byers
Wrangers Wrestling
Wrangler Wrestling
Wrangler wrestling
Wranglers Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
MD 9-0
G. Moore
Swink Wrestling
Limon Youth Wrestling 2024
Round 1
43-50
03/09
L
F 10-0 1:37
V. Jr.
Duran Elite
Eads Junior Olympic Tournament
Round 4
42-50
03/09
L
MD 15-2
G. Mccallister
Wranglers Wrestling
Eads Junior Olympic Tournament
Round 3
42-50
03/09
W
F 10-0 2:49
B. Churchill
Valley Elite Wresting
Eads Junior Olympic Tournament
Round 2
42-50
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Ramirez
Limon
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
40-44
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Friedly
Akron
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
40-44
02/24
L
DEC 10-5
J. Avery
Wrangers Wrestling
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
40-44
02/24
W
TF 15-0
E. Zuniga
Yuma
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
40-44
02/24
W
DEC 11-8
N. Newsom
Limon
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
40-44
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
P. Tel
Akron Youth Wrestling
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Massey
PVBC Warriors
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lewis
Bennett Wrestling Club
Akron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Devitt
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
2023 Don Ley Memorial
Round 3
43-45 A
03/11
L
F 10-0 1:28
Q. Turnbull
Eaton Reds Wrestling Club
2023 Don Ley Memorial
Round 2
43-45 A
03/11
L
DEC 13-7
D. Vega
Eaton Reds
2023 Don Ley Memorial
Round 1
43-45 A
02/25
L
MD 15-4
C. Pautler
Stratton
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
41-45
02/25
L
DEC 11-8
B. Rhea
---
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
41-45
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Kissel
Genoa
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
41-45
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:44
S. Uhland
Eads
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
41-45
02/25
L
DEC 11-6
L. Lenz
Wray
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
41-45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024