Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Carpenter
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LOYOLA ACADEMY
Loyola Academy
Wilmette (LOYOLA)
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:15
B. Lange
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
L. Houts
Northfield
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
C. Werneburg
Rochester Mayo
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
133
01/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:21
G. Jackson
Saint Michael Albertville
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
133
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
R. Egstad
Park Hill
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
01/05
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:38
A. Alvarado
Marion Central Catholic
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
133
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
M. Keaty
HUNTLEY
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Second Round, WB 1st Round
138
12/16
L
F 8-0 1:47
R. Fontela
SCHAUMBURG (HS)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
First Round, WB Prelim
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:44
L. Battersby
MAINE WEST
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 0-2 1:35
A. Khan
GLENBROOK SOUTH
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 2-1 1:32
A. Trejo
MAINE WEST
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/25
L
MD 12-4
C. Ljubenko
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 0-5 1:36
P. Demos
GLENBROOK SOUTH
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020