Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Louis Avalos
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Des Plaines (Maine West)
MAINE WEST
Maine West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
MD 16-8
A. Winters
Unity
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
144
03/03
W
MD 15-4
I. Johnson
GLENBROOK NORTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Calace
LANE TECH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
N. Weber
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/24
W
F 8-4 2:43
B. Alexandrakis
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/24
W
F 7-1 1:33
I. Main-Duplechin
LANE TECH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
F 4-2 1:57
C. Calace
LANE TECH
IWCOA 2024 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/30
W
F 11-5 4:41
E. Lopez
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Maine East Sophmore Tournament
Champ. Round 2
150
01/21
W
DEC 12-5
G. Garcia
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 3-1 SV
g. Kaup
New Trier
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157 (Boys)
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:43
R. Salinas
Evanston
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157 (Boys)
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
D. Ide
Maine South
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 (Boys)
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:58
I. Lawrence
---
Homewood Floosmoor
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:15
N. Oblazny
Naperville (North)
Naperville (North) @ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Round 1
157
01/05
W
TF 20-5 5:19
A. Hrisca
Skokie (Niles North)
Skokie (Niles North) @ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Kisielewski
Skokie (Niles West)
Skokie (Niles West) @ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Round 1
150
12/10
W
DEC 9-5
J. Becker
Vernon Hills
Vernon Hills @ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Round 1
150
12/09
L
MD 10-2
N. Montesinos
Wheeling
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 5
150
12/09
W
TF 19-4 4:41
G. Williams
Thornton-Fractional North
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 3
150
12/09
L
F 10-9 5:30
J. Cortez
Streamwood
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 2
150
12/09
W
F 10-7 5:58
J. Reyna
Zion Benton
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 1
150
12/05
L
F 6-1 1:19
E. Torres
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
150
11/26
L
DEC 13-6
L. O`Brien
St. Charles (North)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
150
11/25
L
F 0-0 1:14
E. Torres
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Groenhof
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
150
11/22
W
F 11-0 3:11
j. uy
Chicago (Taft)
Maine South Turkey Extravaganza
Round 1
150
11/22
W
F 1-2 1:37
I. Gustashaw
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Maine South Turkey Extravaganza
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 14-8 4:44
D. Marino
GLENBROOK SOUTH
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/25
L
F 2-1 2:01
M. Eickbush
NEW TRIER
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
F 8-5 3:30
S. Saqibuddin
NEW TRIER
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/25
W
F 2-2 1:41
L. Vucenovic
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Glenbrook South
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024