Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Hall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
2A - Beaver
Beaver
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 10-0 2:10
S. Walker
3A- Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/19
L
F 13-6 2:45
G. Ori
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
01/12
L
DEC 5-0
T. Jackson
Kanab Cowboys
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
70 B
01/11
L
DEC 13-8
K. Yama
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
70 B
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
B. Rowser
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-67
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
L. Silcox
Payson Lion Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-67
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. Radmall
Pleasant Grove
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-72
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
P. Warnick
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-72
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Mayne
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Keisling
Dust Devils
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-61
04/01
W
F 2-9 1:43
A. Cervantes
Millard
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-61
04/01
L
F 16-4 2:18
A. Watson
Cowan Wrestling Academy
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024