Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calan Staub
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:46
V. Galang
King
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Cons Semifinals
174
03/02
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:52
S. Joll
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis
174
02/09
L
DEC 11-8 SV
A. Reed
Newberry
Mount Olive @ Newberry
Round 1
174
02/05
L
DEC 4-2
C. Dickey
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Mount Olive
Round 1
184
01/25
W
F 3-0 0:52
B. Newton
Coker
Coker @ Mount Olive
Round 1
174
01/12
W
F 3-3 3:22
C. Arrington
Belmont Abbey
Mount Olive @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
174
01/06
W
TF 18-0 2:43
O. Rivera-Rosas
Limestone
Limestone @ Mount Olive
Round 1
174
12/02
W
TF 19-4 0:49
J. Matthews
Kentucky Wesleyan
Carolina Clash
Round 1
174
12/02
L
F 3-0 2:53
B. Ross
Glenville State University
Carolina Clash
Round 1
174
12/02
W
F 8-3 1:50
C. Turney
Frostburg State
Carolina Clash
Round 1
174
11/30
L
DEC 13-8
B. Matthews
Lander
Mount Olive @ Lander
Round 1
174
11/18
L
F 15-4 2:29
N. O`Boyle
UNC
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
11/18
L
TF 17-2 6:13
R. Smucker
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
174
11/18
W
F 6-1 2:16
C. Edwards
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
11/18
W
MD 15-5
S. Hutchinson
Midway
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
174
11/18
W
MD 16-5
A. Bernieri
St. Thomas University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
11/16
W
F 6-8 5:43
T. Mahoney
King
King @ Mount Olive
Round 1
174
11/09
W
MD 17-8
C. Smith
Emmanuel
Mount Olive @ Emmanuel
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 8-4
O. Butler
Indianapolis
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
174
03/10
W
DEC 12-10
D. Fields
Newberry
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 2
174
03/10
L
DEC 7-3
A. Vigne
Central Oklahoma
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 1
174
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 13-11 SV
H. Haven
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
1st Place
174
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
V. Galang
King
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semifinals
174
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-8 4:32
D. Fields
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
174
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:55
A. Collins
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round of 16
174
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Campbell
Roanoke College
Star City Classic presented by USMC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Cherry
Roanoke College
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:28
J. Krouse
Washington & Lee
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
MD 10-2
Z. Campsey
Thomas More
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/07
L
MD 15-1
M. Jenkins
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Championship
165
11/06
W
DEC 11-9 SV
W. Higgins
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Semifinals
165
11/03
W
TF 16-0 2:50
J. Hill
Lincoln Memorial
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
F 2-4 4:12
C. Santiago
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
165
11/07
L
DEC 6-4
C. Grau
UNC Pembroke-Unattached
Pembroke Open
5th place
165
11/07
L
DEC 11-5
R. Vereen
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Open
Consolation SF
165
11/07
L
DEC 8-1
C. Christie
Coker
Pembroke Open
Semifinals
165
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Godfrey
St. Andrews
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
165
11/07
W
DEC 10-8
D. Naimi
Mount Olive
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024