Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Shank
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Individual
Lincoln East
Lincoln East Girls
Nebraska Junk Yard Dogs
Team Nebraska Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-3 2:14
E. Finecy
Lakeview
2024 AAU State Nebraska
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/10
L
DEC 5-0
E. Shevlin
CWO
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
03/10
W
F 6-3 3:34
B. Bobeldyke
NATF
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
A. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
G170
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:11
N. Sallom
Omaha Central Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
G170
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:28
H. Wolf
Lexington Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Friday Night Semis
G170
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:36
D. Wells
Omaha North Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
G170
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Vasser
Nebraska City Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
G170
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Brodersen
Boone Central Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
G170
02/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Placements
170
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
D. Taylor
Columbus Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Semis and WB5
170
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Clark
Papillion-La Vista Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Quarters and WB3
170
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:33
K. Clark
Papillion-La Vista Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Semis and WB5
170
02/03
W
F 5-2 1:34
S. Peters
Johnson County Central Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Quarters and WB3
170
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Hynek
Fairbury Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Round 2
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Jones
Louisville Girls
Cedar Bluffs Girls Invitational 2024
Round 6
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. James
Bellevue East Girls
Cedar Bluffs Girls Invitational 2024
Round 4
170
01/27
W
F 6-2 3:47
A. Jacobson
Kearney Girls
Cedar Bluffs Girls Invitational 2024
Round 2
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Dai
Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
Cedar Bluffs Girls Invitational 2024
Round 1
170
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
L. Green
Omaha North Girls
Lincoln East Girls @ Omaha North Girls
Round 1
170
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:49
D. Taylor
Columbus Girls
Centennial Girls Invite 2024
Round 6
170
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
F. Carcamo
Grand Island Girls
Centennial Girls Invite 2024
Round 4
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Jacobson
Kearney Girls
Centennial Girls Invite 2024
Round 2
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Slechta
Seward Girls
Centennial Girls Invite 2024
Round 1
170
01/20
W
F 5-2 4:27
D. Janovich
Elkhorn Girls
Plattsmouth GIRLS Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:20
K. Jordan
Blair Girls
Plattsmouth GIRLS Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/19
L
F 1-2 3:03
L. Lovings
Ralston Girls
Plattsmouth GIRLS Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:29
S. Hampton
Millard South Girls
Millard South Girls @ Lincoln East Girls
Round 1
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 8
170 A
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
F. Carcamo
Grand Island Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 6
170 A
01/04
W
F 2-1 2:59
M. Boyd
Northwest Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 4
170 A
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:31
G. Eickmeier
Blue River Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 2
170 A
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Northey
North Platte Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 1
170 A
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
E. Crotts
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas Girls 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/15
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:59
C. Zavala
Grand Island JV
Flatwater Fracas Girls 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
12/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:14
M. Furgison
Lexington Girls
Flatwater Fracas Girls 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
190
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Pycko
Gretna Girls
Gretna Girls @ Lincoln East Girls
Round 1
190
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
A. James
Bellevue East
Kearney High Girls Invite
Round 5
170
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
H. Wolf
Lexington
Kearney High Girls Invite
Round 3
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Melroy
Minden
Kearney High Girls Invite
Round 2
170
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
M. Junker
North Platte Girls
Kearney High Girls Invite
Round 1
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Sorsby
Lincoln Northeast Girls
Standing Bear Girls Invitational
Final Round
170
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:24
K. Ballue
Beatrice Girls
Standing Bear Girls Invitational
Round 5 - Consolation Semi
170
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Marroquin
Lincoln Southwest Girls
Standing Bear Girls Invitational
Round 3 -1st & 2nd Rd Wrestlebacks
170
11/30
L
F 8-5 3:15
D. Taylor
Columbus Girls
Standing Bear Girls Invitational
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & RR #1
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
J. Hutchinson
Iowa SO FLUFFY
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
Z. Caffery
Charlie`s Angels-GA Blk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
A. Elsbury
Iowa Despicables
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-6 3:03
K. Bryant
Diamond Fish
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:17
M. Solis
STL Green
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
J. Harrison
RPA Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
06/21
L
Replay
F 7-7 5:36
A. Davis
Florida Girls All Stars
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
R. Ensing
Charlie`s Angels-IL
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Dix
Fightin` Chicks
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 8-4 2:58
J. Hutchinson
IA-Danger Zone
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Finals (8 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 10-0 3:41
L. Kylee
Team Montana
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 3-0 4:13
A. Hubbs
Team Wyoming Brown
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Montgomery
South Dakota Ringnecks
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 3-2 3:35
L. Dix
Fightin` Chicks
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 2-3 2:33
B. Johnson
South Dakota Heat
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Poppe
Crofton Bloomfield girls
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
170
03/12
W
DEC 8-3
M. Barber
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
03/12
W
DEC 4-3
J. Ambriz
Ansley-Litchfield Spartans
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/12
W
DEC 3-0
M. Jakubowski
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Petersson
Summerland
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/11
L
F 0-0 3:52
M. Barber
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/11
W
DEC 6-2
H. Wolf
Lexington High School
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Valenzuela
Lincoln North Star Girls
2023 Lincoln Public Schools Girls Showcase
Round Robin Rd #3
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Theewen
Lincoln Southwest Girls
2023 Lincoln Public Schools Girls Showcase
Round Robin Rd #2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024