Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaighlen Kimble
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Jacobs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-5 2:36
B. Duran
McHenry
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
125
01/27
L
F 5-2 2:43
R. Castillo
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
125
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:45
R. Gavina
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) @ Algonquin (Jacobs)
Round 1
130
01/23
L
F 0-0
J. Simmons
Hampshire
Hampshire @ Algonquin (Jacobs)
Round 1
120
12/23
L
F 11-6 2:54
R. Cooney
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 16 Quarters WB & 5man RR Rd 2 & 4 man rd1
125
12/23
L
F 4-1 2:30
S. Flores
Lombard (Montini)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 & 5 man RR
125
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:39
M. Hendricks
McHenry
Algonquin (Jacobs) @ McHenry
Round 1
127
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:07
R. Castillo
Addison Trail
Niles West Girls Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
125
11/25
W
DEF 0-0
B. Jones
Conant
Niles West Girls Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
11/25
L
F 2-1 3:35
Z. Connelly
Lyons township
Niles West Girls Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024