Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cj Ameachi
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Johnsburg
Johnsburg Skyhawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:07
A. Duarte
Kewanee (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:40
N. Wenzel
Dakota
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
I. Morris
Princeton
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 8-0 5:09
T. McKeag
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
DEC 9-3
D. Savini
Elgin (St. Edward)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Johnsburg
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
F 7-3 5:05
B. Campbell
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Johnsburg
Semis and WB3
215
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:25
O. Neuzil
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Johnsburg
Quarters and WB1
215
01/25
W
F 6-0 2:54
J. Farrell
Oswego (H.S.)
Oswego Tri
Round 1
215
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Almadani
Romeoville (H.S.)
Oswego Tri
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
P. Brault
Palatine (H.S.)
Palatine (H.S.) @ Johnsburg
Round 1
285
12/19
W
F 0-0
C. Canino
Addison (A. Trail)
Addison (A. Trail) @ Johnsburg
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:14
A. Gomez
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:12
M. Mandurano
Belmont/Platteville
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 13-4 4:23
A. Betcher
Geneseo
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:39
D. Davis
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:44
A. Ryan
Woodstock (H.S.)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:48
D. mcmahan
Metamora
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:59
S. Kubba
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
3rd Place
215
11/25
L
F 6-2 2:33
C. Osta
Chicago (Taft)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Hugger
Woodstock (North)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
FOR 0-0
D. Cerny
Omega
BAGUBA
Round 3
185-215
06/10
L
MD 14-2
C. Parks
Thundercats
BAGUBA
Round 2
185-215
06/10
W
DEC 8-1
J. Dominguez
Unknown
BAGUBA
Round 1
185-215
04/30
L
TF 15-0 2:32
C. Parks
Thundercats
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
185-195
04/30
W
DEC 10-3
M. Boling
Mattoon Youth WC
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (3 Man)
185-195
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:37
R. Darnell
Quincy Notre Dame
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Placement
195
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:15
L. Caesar
Waukegan
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Semi`s
195
03/12
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:54
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
195
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Alomari
Sandburg
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Quarters
195
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
E. Worwa
Leyden
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
195
03/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
D. Nevel
Lena Winslow
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
2nd WB
195
03/11
L
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Zobrist
Highland
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
195
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
M. Argyelan
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 32
195
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:25
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
F 0-0 0:15
H. Lacaeyse
Hersey
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
03/05
L
DEC 6-2
L. Caesar
Waukegan
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Szczepanek
Conant
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/26
W
F 9-2 4:10
D. Soto
Warren
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
195
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
I. Tellado
Zion Benton
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
195
02/26
W
DEC 9-8
A. Graham
Grayslake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024