Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ruslan Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Built By Brunson Wrestling
Built by Brunson
Lake Forest
Lake Forest (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
E. Wagner
Overtime
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
placement
285
11/11
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:30
R. Herriage
THWC
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
consi
285
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
H. Skillings
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Rd 4
285
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:04
H. Crabtree
Rensselaer
The Hammer Fall 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
208-279
10/29
L
MD 12-2
N. Lendobeja
Kaukauna High School
The Hammer Fall 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
208-279
10/14
L
DEC 10-5
A. Tovar
Glenwood
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
285
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Loera
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-10 2:34
P. Morales
Wheeling
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
285
02/26
L
DEC 7-5
I. martinez
Waukegan
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
285
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:55
A. Buyandelger
Stevenson
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
285
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Rueda
Waukegan
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 6-2 1:59
M. Vasquez
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
220
02/27
W
DEF 12-9 4:57
P. Lucansky
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
220
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Rueda
Warren
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
220
02/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Maldonado
Grant
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
220
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
M. Hernandez
Mundelein
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
220
01/21
L
TF 15-0 5:30
B. Russell
Antioch
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
220
12/18
L
F 3-0 3:24
B. Jahovic
Skokie (Niles North)
56th Rus Erb Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Franco
Palatine (H.S.)
56th Rus Erb Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:05
G. Schumacher
Quincy
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:53
J. Gebis
Johnsburg
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. Loiselle
Woodstock
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024