Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Mathewson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Belding Black Knights
Belding black knights
Black Knights Youth WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 5-2 1:13
N. Rotsaert
Team Honey Badger
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
03/24
W
DEC 11-4
B. Dahms
Saranac WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/23
W
DEC 5-4
J. Salazar
Holt WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/23
W
F 2-2 0:49
W. Miller
Potterville WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
03/10
W
F 5-3 1:28
E. Graviano
Reeths Puffer Rockets
MYWAY West Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
02/11
W
F 5-4 2:52
D. Whitener
Whitehall Vikings
Fremont Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
49
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:10
C. Lester
Vicksburg Bulldogs
Fremont Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:53
K. Keys
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
44/47
04/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
N. Rodriguez
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 1 (3 Man)
44/47
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Herendeen
Bronson Hammerin Vikes
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
43
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:42
K. Hahn
Eaton Rapids Youth WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
43
03/26
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:56
C. Lester
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
43
03/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:53
K. Parker
Sanford Meridian
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
43
03/25
W
Replay
F 9-5 1:32
W. Sindone
Dundee WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
D. Niklas
Charlotte Grapplers
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
43
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Evans
West Michigan Defenders
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
01/29
L
DEC 12-8
L. Rich
Black Knights Youth WC
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
01/29
W
F 12-2 1:22
J. Swanson
Grand Haven Youth Wrestling
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
01/29
W
F 10-0 1:28
M. Baker
West Michigan Defenders
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/22
W
TF 21-6 3:00
C. Evans
West Michigan Defenders
Northview Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
01/22
W
F 15-2 1:42
K. Falkenstein
Plainwell WC
Northview Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Lipstraw
Plainwell WC
Northview Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/22
W
F 16-4 2:30
O. Cooper
Fruitport
Northview Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/22
L
F 11-4 2:29
J. Goodrich
Plainwell WC
Northview Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
01/22
W
TF 17-0 2:00
G. Tiefel
Michigan Matcats
Northview Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
01/22
L
NC 0-0
J. Goodrich
Plainwell WC
Northview Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
01/08
W
F 7-5 2:39
A. Iii
Cassopolis WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
43
01/08
L
MD 11-3
J. Herendeen
Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Placement Matches (32 Man)
43
01/08
W
F 12-2 1:30
J. Goodrich
Plainwell WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
43
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Hale
Harper Creek Youth Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
43
01/08
W
F 10-1 1:18
P. Bardin
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43
12/06
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:27
L. Rich
Black Knights Youth WC
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
44
12/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Simmons
Michigan Revolution
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
44
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020