May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Flores
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hoopeston
Hoopeston (H. Area)
Hoopeston Area
Hoopeston H. Area High School
Hoopeston Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. Olson
Sycamore
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
113
03/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:53
J. Smith
Antioch
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
113
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
D. Hentz
Limestone
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Finals
113
03/03
W
F 6-1 2:27
C. Knobloch
Olympia
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Quarterfinals (R1 RR)
113
02/24
W
TF 15-0 2:49
C. Wells
Shelbyville
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/24
W
DEC 7-3
N. Davis
Pontiac
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Clinton High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 11-0
D. Steele
Canton
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:21
B. Mouser
LeRoy
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 4-4 3:42
B. Thang
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Hull
Petersburg (PORTA)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
E. HOLT
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Placement Matches
106
02/03
W
F 10-4 4:37
E. Young
Monticello
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Semis and WB3
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Nieslawski
Heyworth
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tolono (Unity)
Quarters and WB1
106
01/31
W
TF 15-0
J. WALSH
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
SJO Multi-Quad Meet
Round 1
113
01/28
W
DEC 14-11
B. Anderson
Peotone
Peotone @ Hoopeston (H. Area)
Round 1
106
01/27
W
TF 16-0 5:20
D. Seitzinger
Lawrenceville
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Booher
Robinson
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Lauderdale
Herrin
Eastern Illinois Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 0-0 4:44
B. Williams
Clifton (Central)
Hoopeston (H. Area) @ Clifton (Central)
Round 1
113
01/22
W
MD 11-3
S.
Fithian (Oakwood)
Fithian (Oakwood) @ Hoopeston (H. Area)
Round 1
106
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:42
A. Lechel
Champaign (Central)
Hoopeston (H. Area) @ Champaign (Central)
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Payne
Normal (Community West)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (3rd)
106
01/13
L
F 6-3 3:52
T. Clarke
Chatham (Glenwood)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:18
J. Soney
Normal (Community)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
106
01/13
W
MD 16-2
V. Baker
Mt. Zion
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R2 -Pools
106
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:08
A. Lechel
Champaign (Central)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R1 - Pools
106
01/08
W
TF 17-0
J. Irelan
Westville
Westville @ Hoopeston (H. Area)
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
N. Pollett
Streator
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
First Place Matches
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
O. Bollino
Herscher
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Five
106
01/06
W
TF 17-1 4:49
S. Downs
Plano
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
106
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Stedwill
Peoria (Notre Dame)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
106
01/06
W
F 9-1 2:57
C. Welch
Camp Point (Central)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round 1
106
01/05
W
F 9-0 1:53
G. Pattison
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) @ Hoopeston (H. Area)
Round 1
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Welch
Camp Point Central
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
A. Scholwin
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:57
E. HOLT
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Rowe
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/29
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Scholwin
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:34
J. Ragan
Dixon High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:27
T. Florschuetz
Amboy High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 11-1 2:17
A. Swanson
Princeton High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:12
X. Sebastian
Aurora East Aurora
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
DEC 11-9
E. Young
Monticello
Prairie Central Multi-Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:23
J. Milligan
Gibson City
Prairie Central Multi-Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
11/04
L
DEC 8-4
E. Conda
Normal Community Ironmen
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
107-118
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 14-11
V. Arvetis
JD and Friends
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
107-118
11/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
A. Brown
Purler Wrestling
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
107-118
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-8 4:02
J. Eveland
Matoon
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
02/25
W
DEC 8-7
R. Ballinger
Stanford Olympia
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
02/25
W
F 7-1 1:35
P. Martin
Gibson City
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Clinton High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022