Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Davis Motyka
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Wyoming Seminary
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 0-3 5:15
M. O`Neill
Malvern Prep
PAISWT 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
TF 19-4 4:25
R. Tookes
Westtown School
PAISWT 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/16
W
F 6-1 1:16
A. DiLascio
Kiski School
PAISWT 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
M. Whitney
Abington Heights
Wyoming Seminary @ Abington Heights
Round 1
121
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Netter
Upper Dublin Hs
Upper Dublin Hs @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
121
01/13
W
DEC 11-7
M. Batista
Blair Academy
Blair Academy @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
113
01/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Sidun
Norwin Hs
Powerade Invitational
Semifinals
114
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:31
K. Roach
BIXBY
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/22
W
MD 13-5
M. Skidmore
Edmond North
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
12/22
W
TF 24-9 6:00
P. Terranova
Delbarton
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 3-2
L. Seibert
Massillon Perry HS
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 20-3 2:31
K. Roach
Bixby High School
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 3-2
L. Seibert
Perry (Massillon)
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/21
W
MD 13-5
M. Skidmore
EDMOND NORTH
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/21
W
TF 20-5
J. Brown
BLACKWELL/DCLA
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/21
W
TF 20-5 3:51
J. Brown
Blackwell
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Castillo
St Anthonys
St Anthonys @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
113
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
H. Taylor
Liberty
Walsh Ironman 2023
1st Place
113
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Smith
Notre Dame
Walsh Ironman 2023
Semi
113
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Burnett
Perrysburg
Walsh Ironman 2023
Quarter
113
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Dickman
Brownsburg
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
113
12/08
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:39
P. Lutz
St Micheal the Archangel
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 2
113
12/08
W
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Williamson
Mt. Carmel
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 0-0
K. Batres
Greens Farms Academy
Greens Farms Academy @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 14-5 3:56
K. Batres
Greens Farms Academy
Greens Farms Academy @ Wyoming Seminary
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:50
A. McEvoy
---
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
106
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
P. O`keefe
St John Vianney
Beast of the East 2021
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
106
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Pack
Holy Spirit
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024