Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Daniels
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Eastview
Jerseyville
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Jerseyville Community
Normal (Community)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 7-1 3:09
Q. Jones
Cahokia (H.S.)
Roxana Quad
Round 1
215
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Mullens
Peoria Notre Dame
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
215
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:10
L. Carnahan
Taylorville
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Neal
Lincoln
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
L
F 2-6 1:42
S. Sandoval
North Boone
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Lauwerens
Rochester
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/08
L
F 5-5 5:33
E. Altman
Springfield (H.S.)
Jerseyville (Jersey) @ Springfield (H.S.)
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:26
B. Nichols
Centralia
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Finals - Cons Bracket (24 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:18
B. Lingle-Hurt
Goreville
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
R5
215
12/02
L
F 5-5 2:49
C. Swank
Bloomington HS
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Pre
215
11/29
W
F 2-2 1:10
T. Cook
Pittsfield
Jacksonville/Pittsfield/Jerseyville
Round 1
215
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:42
O. Cooley
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville/Pittsfield/Jerseyville
Round 1
215
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Flores
Benton
Belleville East/Benton
Round 1
215
11/23
L
F 8-8 5:59
c. king
Belleville (East)
Belleville East/Benton
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-1 1:29
D. Champlin
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Jerseyville (Jersey) @ Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Round 1
220
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:12
L. Oseland
SHG
Rocket Invite
Placement (12 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:55
E. Murphy
Quincy Notre Dame
Rocket Invite
12 man conso
220
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:10
H. Reid
Springfield High
Rocket Invite
12 Man Semis
220
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
R. Allen
Rochester
Rocket Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:10
T. Fix
Mascoutah
Mascoutah @ Jerseyville (Jersey)
Round 1
220
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
G. Dobson
Auburn
Tom Carmody
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
S. Brownlee
Springfield (H.S.)
Tom Carmody
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
A. Hartke
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Tom Carmody
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-1 2:26
E. Lutz
Burnsville
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
MD 10-1
I. Pepple
Hastings
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Semis
132
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
P. Talley
Farmington
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024