Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Toris
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Climax-Scotts/ Martin
Hildebrand`s Guppies
Martin
Martin HS
Martin Mean Machine
Martin mean machine
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
DEC 10-4
G. Barbo
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150-160
06/02
W
DEC 3-0
A. Armstrong
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150-160
06/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Featherstone
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Round 1 (16 Man)
150-160
05/05
L
F 3-0 0:32
T. Land
Alpha Elite
Viking Wars HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
145
03/23
L
DEC 7-3
J. Foote
Waterford WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
03/23
W
MD 11-2
J. Silva
West Ottawa
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
03/23
W
DEC 8-6
D. Anthony
Dream Team Performance
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
B. Fincham
Southwest Region Affiliated
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:57
L. Haworth
St Louis
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
J. Fielis
White Pigeon HS
MHSAA Regional 16-4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Crance
Union City HS
MHSAA Regional 16-4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:12
F. Muñoz
Bangor HS
MHSAA District 32-4
Placement
138
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:51
T. Baker
Decatur HS
MHSAA District 32-4
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Alvarado
Eau Claire HS
MHSAA District 32-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
P. Wiggins
Decatur HS
MHSAA District 32-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. Loomis
Bangor HS
Martin HS vs. Bangor HS
Round 1
144
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Rowland
South Haven
SAC Championship 2023-24
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 12-0 3:54
J. Milbocker
Allegan
SAC Championship 2023-24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
B. Pelletier
Parchment
SAC Championship 2023-24
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
M. Kraemer
Coloma
SAC Championship 2023-24
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 11-10
Z. Rowland
South Haven HS
SAC Meet @ Martin
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Miller
Union City HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Placement Matches
138
01/20
W
MD 12-0
D. Byrd
East Jackson HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man); Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:29
K. Sorrell
Hillsdale HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 5-3 2:18
A. Grebe
Manchester HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Martin
Dundee HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
M. Olsen
Hamilton HS
Falcon Invite
Round 4
138A
01/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Ramsey
Hamilton HS
Falcon Invite
Round 3
138A
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
E. McVey
Lakeshore HS
Falcon Invite
Round 2
138A
01/06
L
F 10-5 3:03
D. Keena
Wayland Union HS
Falcon Invite
Round 1
138A
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
O. Lane
Lakeview HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/27
W
DEC 10-8
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Jim Wade Family Classic
Round 1
138
12/27
L
DEC 11-8
C. Brenner
Harper Creek HS
Jim Wade Family Classic
Round 1
144
12/27
W
F 10-3 3:54
D. Corsi
Galesburg-Augusta HS
Jim Wade Family Classic
Round 1
138
12/27
W
F 11-5 3:40
L. Sproul
Lakeview HS - Battle Creek
Jim Wade Family Classic
Round 1
138
12/27
W
F 10-3 3:54
D. Corsi
Galesburg-Augusta HS
Jim Wade Family Classic
Round 1
138
12/27
W
MD 23-12
H. Elzinga
Hastings HS
Jim Wade Family Classic
Round 1
138
12/22
W
DEC 11-5
C. Harvey
Bronson HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Carr
Kent City HS
Clipper Classic
Round 1
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Kudary
Schoolcraft HS
SAC Meet @ Constantine
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
F 9-2 2:58
D. Jacobs
Schoolcraft
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
139-148
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Dziengelewski
Kodiak Attack
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
139-148
03/26
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:15
P. Brown
NBWC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/26
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:43
Q. Cassiday
Michigan Grappler RTC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
Z. Shaffer
Falcon WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024