Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden McFadden
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chequamegon
Chequamegon,
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 8-0
C. Schley
Flambeau
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
T. Cwikla
Phillips
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 8-2 3:32
C. Daniells
Cameron
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:07
D. Adomaitis
Phillips
Phillips @ Chequamegon
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:52
T. Brenizer
Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 3
JV150
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:49
J. Dysh
Superior
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
JV150
12/28
L
MD 9-0
A. Blaser
Glenwood City
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Prelimns Round 2
150
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:03
T. Bos
Shell Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Prelimns Round 1
150
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
D. Miron
Gladstone HS
Hodag Scramble 2023
Round 7 Championship
150
12/21
L
F 9-13 5:26
M. Hofrichter
Antigo
Hodag Scramble 2023
Round 6
150
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:42
D. Hodkiewicz
Shawano Community
Hodag Scramble 2023
Round 3
150
12/21
L
F 13-4 0:55
A. Solis
Gladstone HS
Hodag Scramble 2023
Round 2
150
12/17
L
F 0-0
T. Wargowsky
Auburndale
Chequamegon @ Auburndale
Round 1
150
12/15
L
F 6-0 2:47
T. Wargowsky
Auburndale
Auburndale Quad
Round 1
150
12/07
L
F 12-0 2:32
J. LaBarge
Lakeland/Mercer
Lakeland Quad Dual
Round 1
157
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
G. Pinkalla
Amherst
Lakeland Quad Dual
Round 1
157
12/01
L
DEC 12-8
C. Paul
Stanley-Boyd
Athens Triangular
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 7-0 2:17
D. Dorn
Stanley-Boyd
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 7
135
03/18
W
DEC 7-2
K. Ellenbecker
Athens
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 6
135
03/18
W
DEC 6-0
L. Lemieux
Menasha wrestling club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 5
135
03/18
L
F 8-0 3:59
H. Boyd
Spencer Columbus
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 4
135
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Severson
Abby/Colby
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
121-136
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Dorn
Stanley-Boyd
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
121-136
02/19
L
F 8-0 2:07
B. Hoernke
Victory School of Wrestling
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
121-136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024