Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Floyd mckenna
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
S. Vanrider
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
2A 182
03/03
W
Replay
F 12-5 3:43
J. Fernandez
St Cloud
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 182
03/02
L
Replay
F 10-2 5:30
J. Sandoval
Fleming Island
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 182
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Bontemps
East Lee County
East Lee County @ Bonita Springs
Round 1
195
01/27
W
F 6-1 0:54
B. Lyda
Clay
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
182
01/27
W
F 3-4 1:34
S. Vanrider
New Smyrna
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:54
V. Piekh
Charlotte Gold
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
182
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:42
J. McCauley
Charlotte High
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/27
W
F 9-1 2:21
T. Telisma
Ft. Myers
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
01/27
W
MD 13-3
B. Lewis
Suwanee
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
01/27
W
F 15-7 3:52
D. Nightingale
Jensen Beach
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
182
01/27
L
MD 19-9
L. Wheeler
Venice
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
182
01/21
L
F 10-2 2:32
C. Alden
Lemon Bay
SFCA Scramble
Round 6 (12 Man)
182B
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Cauceglia
Oasis Charter HS
SFCA Scramble
Round 5 (12 Man)
182B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Vasbinder
Lemon Bay
SFCA Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
182B
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Behrman
Evangelical Christian School
SFCA Scramble
Round 2 (12 Man)
182B
12/17
W
F 6-1 0:35
S. Hall
Canterbury
Bonita Springs Bull Shark Bash
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/17
W
F 2-1 1:21
C. Fernstrom
Naples
Bonita Springs Bull Shark Bash
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:02
K. Behrman
ECS
Bonita Springs Bull Shark Bash
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/17
L
TF 17-1 4:40
J. McCauley
Charlotte
Bonita Springs Bull Shark Bash
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024