Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonie Dubson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Matoon
Mattoon
Mattoon Youth WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 6-0
S. Petronijevic
MORTON - Berwyn-Cicero
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Quarters
125
03/10
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:41
D. LaTessa
Woodstock North
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
125
03/09
W
Replay
F 12-2 2:22
E. Duncan
Galena High School
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
125
03/09
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:11
E. Anderson
Durand
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
125
03/03
W
F 12-7 4:05
R. Campe
Urbana
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Finals
125
03/03
W
F 5-6 2:32
M. Krone-Smallhorn
Charleston
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Semis (R2 RR)
125
01/27
L
F 7-5 2:19
R. Campe
Urbana (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 4
125
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:47
J. Fancher
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 2
125
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:56
J. Nappier-Feth
Marion (H.S.)
Marion (H.S.) @ Mattoon
Round 1
130
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Gale
Metamora
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 5
125
01/13
W
DEC 19-14
A. McClure
Normal (Community West)
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 4
125
01/13
L
F 8-3 4:25
I. Resendez
Chatham (Glenwood)
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 3
125
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:25
J. Lord
Clinton
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 2
125
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Fancher
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Hamilton
Bismarck-Henning Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/04
L
TF 15-0 3:30
C. Culbertson
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
126
02/19
L
DEC 5-2
P. Sandell
Stockton Renegades Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-137
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. McGrown
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-137
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Morris
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024