May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Faulkner
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Bakersfield
CA
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academy
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Meyer
WY
2024 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
94-100
05/10
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:00
A. Nielson
UT
2024 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
94-100
05/10
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:43
L. Gonzales
CO
2024 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
94-100
05/10
W
Replay
TF 12-2 3:05
H. Cooper
WY
2024 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
94-100
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Porter
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
04/20
L
DEC 13-4
E. Lopez
California
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
03/23
W
DEC 8-0
K. Neighbors
Elite Force Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
03/23
W
TF 12-2 3:25
C. Williams
Blazers WC
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
105
03/23
L
F 12-0 4:15
B. Hoard
El Dorado Hills
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
03/17
L
TF 10-0 1:48
M. Manzo
Disciples RTC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-105
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:40
N. Tran
California
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 3 (3 Man)
100-106
06/03
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:12
J. Turner
Grace M Davis High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 2 (3 Man)
100-106
05/27
L
F 0-0 0:39
A. Acevedo
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-106
05/27
L
F 7-4 2:13
C. Esquivel
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-112
05/27
W
TF 10-6
B. Francis
Prime Desert Wrestling
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
05/27
L
F 4-0 0:27
S. Cordova
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-112
05/27
L
F 0-0 0:30
D. Albarran
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-106
05/27
W
F 4-2 1:23
A. Acevedo
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-112
05/27
L
F 0-0 0:27
E. Valdez
Hesperia
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
112
05/27
L
F 11-2 1:28
C. Esquivel
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Freestyle/Greco Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-106
05/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Castro
TOP DOG WRESTLING CLUB
KCWA`s Bulldog Bash
Round 2 (Best of 3)
94-100
05/13
W
F 5-2 1:53
N. Castro
TOP DOG WRESTLING CLUB
KCWA`s Bulldog Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
94-100
05/13
L
F 8-2 0:54
C. Esquivel
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s Bulldog Bash
Round 1 (3 Man)
94-100
05/13
W
F 8-0 0:46
N. Castro
TOP DOG WRESTLING CLUB
KCWA`s Bulldog Bash
Round 1 (Best of 3)
94-100
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:57
C. Esquivel
Tehachapi Valley Wrestling
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:35
C. Esquivel
Tehachapi Valley Wrestling
KCWA`s Roadrunner Bash
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
A. Porter
Gilroy High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
04/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
A. Borelli
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
04/15
L
F 9-1 0:23
C. Esquivel
Tehachapi Valley Wrestling Clu
KCWA`s Salute to the Veterans
Round 3 (4 Man)
94&100
04/15
L
F 7-2 0:56
N. Castro
Top Dog Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Salute to the Veterans
Round 2 (4 Man)
94&100
04/15
L
F 0-0 1:21
D. Albarran
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Salute to the Veterans
Round 1 (4 Man)
94&100
04/08
L
TF 12-1 2:33
B. Hoard
Porterville
KCWA`s South Bakersfield Rumble
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
04/08
W
F 9-8 5:44
A. Bravo
Beat the Streets
KCWA`s South Bakersfield Rumble
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
03/25
L
F 6-0 1:29
R. Rosales
Top Dog Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
03/25
L
TF 13-3 5:28
R. Rosales
Top Dog Wrestling Club
KCWA`s Coyote Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
03/19
W
TF 10-0 1:39
O. Gutierrez
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
KCWA`s FreeStyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
92 - 105
03/19
L
TF 14-4 4:00
E. Coates
Tehachapi Valley WC
KCWA`s FreeStyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Round 2 (4 Man)
92 - 105
03/19
W
TF 10-0 0:54
E. McCartney
High Elevation Wrestling Club
KCWA`s FreeStyle/Greco Spring Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
92 - 105
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020