Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Godfrey
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Sugar Salem Wrestling
Sugar Salem Wrestling Club
Sugar-Salem
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Duncan
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
49
03/25
L
TF 16-0 2:22
R. Mondragon
Ravage Wrestling Club
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
49
03/25
L
F 9-5 2:24
K. Wangsgard
Brothers of Steel
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
49
03/25
L
F 5-0 0:26
H. Hoge
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
49
03/18
L
F 9-0 2:21
G. Marsden
North Fremont Wrestling Club
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
49
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Steadman
Bonneville Wrestling Club
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
49
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Webber
Ririe Youth Wrestling Club
West Jefferson IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
49
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. McConnel
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
52
02/18
L
F 7-0 1:24
J. Dye
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
52
02/18
L
F 7-0 1:09
N. Johnston
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
52
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
H. Hoge
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
52
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:24
K. Shelton
Bridger Valley Bruins
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024