Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
malik Brown
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 14-8 4:25
C. Hilyer
Fort Payne
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement 3rd
6A 215
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:42
A. SPIVEY
Clay Chalkville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 6 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
6A 215
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 5:00
J. Falciani
Hartselle
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 4 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
6A 215
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Jaquez
Homewood Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 2 - Thursday 4/6/7A
6A 215
02/10
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:00
J. Gambles
Mae Jemison
AHSAA Super Section North
Placement 3rd
6A 215
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-5 5:35
M. Thomas
Gardendale Hs
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 8
6A 215
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
H. Brown
Pell City
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 7
6A 215
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Evans
Central Tuscaloosa
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 5
6A 215
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Gambles
Mae Jemison
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 4
6A 215
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:24
J. Maddox
Shades Valley
Jefferson County Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
217
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Spivey
Clay Chalkville
Jefferson County Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
217
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:18
B. Tubbs
Shades Valley
Jefferson County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
217
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:18
J. Collins
Center Point HS
Jefferson County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
217
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:36
H. Brown
Pell City
Tri Match Center Point/ Helena
Round 1
215
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. McNeal
Helena
Tri Match Center Point/ Helena
Round 1
215
12/30
W
MD 18-6
C. Parrish
Chelsea
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Placement Matches
217
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
z. addie
Carver Birmingham
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
217
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Silos-Sanchez
Bayshore
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - Quarters (24) & 2nd Wrestle back (32)
217
12/30
W
F 3-0 2:59
P. GAMBLE
Oak Mountain
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - round 1
217
12/29
L
M FOR 4-9
G. Atkins
Thompson
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 4
217
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Wilkins
Daphne
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 3
217
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:17
J. Godwin
McAdory High School
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 2
217
12/29
L
F 11-4 3:02
J. McConnell
Prattville
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 1
217
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 8-8 4:48
W. Courtenay
Mountain Brook
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 220
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Rundle
Hazel Green HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 220
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:01
C. Robinson
Clay Chalkville
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 220
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023