Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Drury
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McLean
McLean
NOVA WC
NOVA Wrestling Club
Tech Squad
VA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:21
E. flores
John R. Lewis
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarter-Final Conso 7-8pm
6-285
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-5 2:58
A. Freeman
Mount Vernon
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
6-285
02/16
L
Replay
F 11-1 5:09
N. Edmonds
Landstown
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
6-285
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:36
M. Bradley
North Stafford
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
6-285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Monday
James Madison
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region D
3rd Place
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Mitzen
Wakefield HS
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region D
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
C. Beamon
Westfield
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region D
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 6-0 2:21
J. Rankin
Oakton
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region D
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
B. Hadi
Yorktown
Liberty District
1st Place
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Mitzen
Wakefield HS
Liberty District
Semis
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:09
G. Evans
Herndon
Liberty District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
B. Bland
Fauquier
Tri @ Fauquier
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:32
S. Rodham
George C. Marshall
Liberty District Tri Meet
Round 1
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
A. Hu
Westfield
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:45
C. Goode
Heritage-Lynchburg
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
V. Galbraith
West Deptford
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:46
B. Claterbaugh
Eastern View
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Placement (16 Team)
285
01/04
W
MD 10-1
G. Evans
Herndon
Liberty District Tri Meet
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:17
B. Mitzen
Wakefield HS
Liberty District Tri Meet
Round 1
285
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
E. Flores
John Lewis
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (64 Man)
285
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Pollard
Musselman Hs
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Semi
285
12/30
W
DEC 7-6
C. Beamon
Westfield
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & Cons Quarters
285
12/30
W
F 4-1 3:25
B. Hadi
Yorktown
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 6
285
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
E. Naegeli
Millbrook
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
285
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
E. Catoe
Franklin County
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
285
12/29
W
F 5-0 5:03
K. White
Colonial Forge
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
285
12/29
W
F 7-2 3:22
V. Elueme
Liberty (Bealeton)
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 64
285
12/15
L
F 7-1 2:27
G. Ruley
Cabell Midland
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Norris
Franklin 2
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 2-1 4:14
B. Adkins
Johnson Central
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Mate
Pigeon Forge
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Bush
Seymour
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Wright
Gibbs, TN
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
285
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
C. Beamon
Westfield
2023 NOVA Classic
3rd Place Match
285
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
J. Pearson
Mountain View
2023 NOVA Classic
Sixth Round Consolation
285
12/02
L
F 0-1 3:19
E. Flores
John Lewis
2023 NOVA Classic
Semi Finals
285
12/02
W
F 2-1 3:16
M. Wavra
Loudoun County
2023 NOVA Classic
Quarter Finals
285
12/01
W
DEC 5-2 TB1
C. Beamon
Westfield
2023 NOVA Classic
Second Round Championship
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
DEC 3-2
B. Priore
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
220
05/27
L
F 0-0
H. Miller
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
220
05/27
W
F 0-0
B. Nania
---
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
05/27
L
F 3-0 1:29
B. Godbey
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
04/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
W. Toomer
Henlopen Hammers
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Placement (4 Man)
220
04/01
L
DEC 4-1
J. Curry
Milford
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Semis (4 Man)
220
03/12
L
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Garrison
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Cl
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
Round 2 (Best of 3)
215
03/12
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:34
D. Garrison
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Cl
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
Round 1 (Best of 3)
215
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Ashworth
Galax
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 5 (5 Man)
215
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Garrison
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Cl
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 4 (5 Man)
215
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
R. Keeling
Heavy Hitting Hammers
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 3 (5 Man)
215
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
S. Trotter
Warmup Gang Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Round 2 (5 Man)
215
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
T. Myagmarjargal
Freedom (South Riding)
Highlander Duals
Round 4
215
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Payne
West Potomac
Highlander Duals
Round 6 Placement
215
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Chavez
Gar-Field
Panther Duals
---
215
01/14
L
F 4-1 3:26
A. Al-Khalil
Battlefield
Panther Duals
Round 5 Placement
215
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:35
T. Richardson
Douglas S. Freeman
Panther Duals
Round 1
215
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. Lovell
Fauquier
Panther Duals
Round 3
215
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:57
J. Elaal
Mechanicsville
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Finals
215
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
C. Leinberger
Thomas Dale
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Semis & WB (16 Man)
215
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
J. Sanders
Massaponax
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
215
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
G. Fisher
North Stafford
4th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024