Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathanaell Villanueva
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Kolahi
Portola
Pacific Coast League Finals
Finals (2 Man)
150
02/02
L
DEC 3-1
P. Fard
Beckman
Pacific Coast League Finals
Round 5
150
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
A. Nikoo
Irvine
Pacific Coast League Finals
Round 4
150
11/25
W
DEC 4-1
A. Ahmed
Cerritos
Lancer Open
Medals
150
11/25
L
DEC 5-1
J. Switzer
Foothill
Lancer Open
Round 4
150
11/25
W
DEC 5-4
D. Roman
Corona
Lancer Open
Round 3
150
11/25
W
F 7-0 5:24
A. Aguayo
Fillmore
Lancer Open
Round 2
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
MD 13-2
J. Kurcz
Corona Del Mar
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round of 12
145
02/10
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:19
N. Martinez
South El Monte
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
145
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Valencia
Gabrielino
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Conso Round WB
145
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
G. Gates
Big Bear
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
145
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. Jacob
Dana Hills
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Medals
145
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. Jacob
Dana Hills
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Medals
145
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. Jacob
Dana Hills
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Medals
145
11/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. Jacob
Dana Hills
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Medals
145
11/19
L
F 10-0 4:54
S. Weinberg
La Costa Canyon
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Round 4
145
11/19
W
F 4-2 5:21
B. Nascimento
Santa Margarita
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Round 3
145
11/19
W
DEC 7-3
V. Loya
Rim of The World
Costa Mesa Classic hosted by Newport Harbor
Round 2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024