Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alyana barreto
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tohopekaliga
Tohopekaliga High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Almajano
Boone
FHSAA Girls 1A D6
Placements
100
02/07
L
F 4-1 2:47
A. Morales
Celebration
FHSAA Girls 1A D6
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
100
02/07
L
DEC 4-2
A. McNichols
Harmony
FHSAA Girls 1A D6
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
100
02/03
L
F 6-5 1:49
A. McNichols
Harmony
2024 Girls Orange Belt Con. Champs
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:28
A. Morales
Celebration
2024 Girls Orange Belt Con. Champs
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Morales
Lake Mary
Lady Bear Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 2-0
O. Kaminsky
Ponte Vedra
Lady Bear Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
DEF 0-0 0:09
S. Rincon
Haines City
Lady Bear Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:26
M. Mock
Stanton Prep
Lady Bear Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/13
L
F 13-0 2:55
F. Rodriguez
Freedom
Lady Bear Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:51
S. Rincon
Haines City High School
Lady Braves Thanksgiving Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Booe
Palm Harbor
Lady Braves Thanksgiving Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
11/22
W
F 5-4 4:31
T. Pinela
Viera High School
Lady Braves Thanksgiving Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Lopez
Freedom
Lady Falcons Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/21
W
F 3-8 3:45
A. Ceballos
Dr. Phillips
Lady Falcons Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:16
M. Lopez
Freedom
Lady Falcons Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
100
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:50
E. Parkhurst-Stevens
Colonial
Lady Falcons Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
100
01/21
W
F 5-7 5:42
A. CUSSON
Newsome
Lady Falcons Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024