Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Gillespie
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Heard
Heard Co
Heard Co.
Heard County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
J. Parent
St Francis School
GHSA State Championships
Finals
1A-150
02/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Mason
Oglethorpe County
GHSA State Championships
Semis
1A-150
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Kracht
Social Circle
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-150
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
J. Parent
St Francis School
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
W. Brantley
Georgia Military College
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 6-1
J. Pickren
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Emanuel County Institute
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Hampton
Pepperell
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Placements
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Burton
Marion County
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Semis and WB3
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:53
J. Jimenez
Bryan County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Willerson
Dade County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-9 4:45
C. Lee
Trion
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:27
G. Parkey
Temple
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:46
J. COFIELD
Commerce Hs
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
150
12/28
W
MD 10-1
W. Pemberton
Troup
44th Rockmart Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
C. Buice
Hillgrove
44th Rockmart Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:39
R. Seymour
South Paulding
44th Rockmart Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/28
W
DEC 6-0
W. Pemberton
Troup
44th Rockmart Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Royce
Trinity Christian
44th Rockmart Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/22
L
DEC 4-0
R. Seymour
South Paulding
Hawks Holiday Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0
E. Neil
Cocoa Beach - B
Hawks Holiday Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0
D. Laverty
Roswell
Hawks Holiday Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0
D. Achamaja
North Cobb
Hawks Holiday Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Brooks
Harris County
King of The County
Placement (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
R. Marlow
Heard County
King of The County
Semis & WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 10-2 3:05
G. Garcia
Mcintosh
King of The County
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:24
A. Miller
Eagles Landing Christian
King of The County
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:27
C. Washington
Central
King of The County
Round 2 (16 Man)
150
11/21
W
F 7-0 3:11
R. Simms
Decatur
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 5 (6 Man)
157B
11/21
L
F 10-8 4:14
B. Papcun
OLA
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 4 (6 Man)
157B
11/21
W
F 8-0 3:20
D. McIntosh
East Coweta
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 3 (6 Man)
157B
11/21
W
F 7-0 1:37
Z. Tillery
Whitewater
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 2 (6 Man)
157B
11/21
L
MD 18-8
J. Walker
OLA
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 1 (6 Man)
157B
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:32
I. Dozier
Lee Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Glasgow
Parkview
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/18
W
TF 18-3 4:26
A. Parkey
Luella
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
E. Suarez
Hampton
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/18
W
F 5-0 3:09
Q. McCloud
Colquitt Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
Varsity 157
11/12
W
MD 8-0
L. Moran
Heard County
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 4-0
J. Patrie
Pike County
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 7-0
Y. Mayer
McIntosh
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Taylor
South Gwinnett
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:21
C. Sharpiro
North Atlanta HS
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
MD 9-1
K. Edge
Pepperell
GHSA State Championships
3rd Place Match
1A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
I. Davis
Elbert County
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
1A-138
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Lovin
Commerce Hs
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
1A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
B. Willerson
Dade County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Edge
Pepperell
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-138
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:07
L. Mallonee
Oglethorpe County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-138
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Dreher
Jasper
Callaway Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:34
W. Burnham
Newnan
Callaway Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
140
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:33
C. Longoria
Troup
Callaway Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
140
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:31
W. Price
Meadow Creek
Callaway Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
140
01/28
W
F 8-1 1:43
J. Tyler
Eagles Landing Christian
Callaway Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
140
11/22
W
F 1-2 0:57
S. Monioudis
East Coweta
Varsity Tomahawk Tussel
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
11/22
W
DEC 6-1
B. Iovino
Cherokee
Varsity Tomahawk Tussel
Round 4 (16 Man)
144
11/22
W
DEC 4-0
E. Bauer
Oconee County
Varsity Tomahawk Tussel
Round 3 (16 Man)
144
11/22
L
DEC 6-2
J. Mills
Whitewater
Varsity Tomahawk Tussel
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:18
Q. Foster
Troup County
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 6 (12 Man)
144
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Hunt
Ola
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 5 (12 Man)
144
11/21
W
F 4-0 1:33
C. Pope
Fellowship Christian
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 4 (12 Man)
144
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Oliver
Jefferson
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 3 (12 Man)
144
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Perez
Northgate
JV/Girls Tomahawk Tussle
Round 1 (12 Man)
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020