Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Hyrne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
A C Flora
AC Flora
AC Flora
Not attached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 7-2 5:48
Z. Johnson
Valhalla Wrestling Club
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/25
L
MD 10-0
T. Taylor-Benjamin
Lugoff-Elgin
5-AAAA Regional
r4
215
01/25
L
F 0-0
Z. Johnson
Westwood
5-AAAA Regional
r3
215
01/25
L
DEC 9-3
E. Gamble
Irmo
5-AAAA Regional
r2
215
01/22
W
F 0-0
I. Dimov
American Leadership Academy
American Leadership Academy @ A C Flora
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 0-0
B. Skipper
Chapman
2024 Blue Devil Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 0-0
W. Mauro
May River
2024 Blue Devil Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Wiley
Dreher
2024 Blue Devil Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/03
W
MD 19-5
J. Hannon
Pelion
B-C Tri
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-1 1:26
T. Robinson
Mighty Warriors Wrestling
SCYWA State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
03/04
L
F 8-3 2:16
B. Jenkins
Mighty Warriors Wrestling
SCYWA State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
220
03/04
L
MD 14-1
M. McCollum
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
SCYWA State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
03/04
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:19
C. Grigg
Stratford Knights Youth
SCYWA State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
220
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:15
T. Brazier
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
220/HWT
02/11
L
Replay
F 17-5 5:21
T. Brazier
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
220/HWT
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024