Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Baxter Williams
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 22-0 2:56
T. Maas
Lakin Wrestling Club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
02/24
L
TF 18-1 2:53
V. Guzman-Johnson
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:39
A. Benitez
JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
02/24
W
DEC 4-3
V. Zuniga
Liberal Wrestling Club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
02/24
L
F 10-0 0:28
S. Langer
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:16
J. Younkin
oakley wrestling club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
58B
02/17
L
TF 15-0 3:45
O. Vanley
Gray County Kids Wrestling
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
58B
02/17
L
TF 16-0 1:59
T. Maas
Lakin Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
58B
02/10
L
F 0-0
T. Maas
Lakin Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 4
58
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Swann
Garden City Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 3
58
02/10
L
DEC 10-5
D. Williamson
Emporia Kids Club
Battle in the West
Round 5 (6 Man)
58
02/10
L
F 10-0 1:25
O. Vanley
Gray County Kids Wrestling
Battle in the West
Round 2
58
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
S. Fletcher
Liberal Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 1
58
01/20
L
MD 13-0
H. Befort
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58-61B
01/20
L
TF 15-0 3:00
O. Vanley
Gray County Kids Wrestling Clu
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58-61B
01/20
L
DEC 11-7
K. Moore
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
58-61B
12/09
L
F 8-0 1:56
B. Bjostad
CYWC
Pratt Ground & Pound
Round 4 (5 Man)
55B
12/09
L
F 14-0 1:43
R. Swift
Pratt
Pratt Ground & Pound
Round 3 (5 Man)
55B
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
D. Schmidt
Brawlers
Pratt Ground & Pound
Round 2 (5 Man)
55B
12/09
L
MD 9-0
J. Hull
Pratt
Pratt Ground & Pound
Round 1
55B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-0
C. Braun
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
49B
02/25
L
F 12-0 2:27
D. Sparkman
Elkhart wrestling club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
49B
02/25
L
MD 15-1
S. Langer
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
49B
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Wiggins
U Town Hammers
Hugoton Wrestling Club H-Town Throwdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
49B
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
O. Vanley
Gray County Kids Wrestling
Battle in the West
Round 4
52
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Benitez
---
Battle in the West
Round 3
52
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Garcia
U-Town Hammers
Battle in the West
Round 5 (6 Man)
52
02/11
L
F 8-0 1:57
S. Hernandez
Dodge City Wranglers Club
Battle in the West
Round 2
52
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:22
J. Swann
Garden City Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 1
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024