Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Wingate
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Birchwood MS
North Providence
PCWC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:37
B. Vadenais
Cumberland
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
F. Martinez
Barrington
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:39
J. Andrade
East Providence
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:28
K. Pendergast
Narragansett
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
02/10
L
F 4-1 3:39
B. Vadenais
Cumberland
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Round of 16
150 lbs
11/19
L
F 2-2 1:28
I. Isham
Northern Vermont Wrestling Club
Agawam Fall Classic
Consi-Semis
I lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 3:42
D. Daley
Riptide Wrestling Club
Agawam Fall Classic
Consi of 4
I lbs
11/19
L
F 15-1 2:52
M. Harris
Grit grizzlies wrestling academy
Agawam Fall Classic
Quarter-Finals
I lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 7-3
C. Boni
North Providence
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
3rd Place
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:55
J. Burke
Bishop Hendricken
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
02/11
L
F 6-5 3:04
C. Polanco
Hope
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
F. Martinez
Woonsocket
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Estrella
East Providence
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Round of 16
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
R. Lyons
Milford
2020 KWK Tournament
3rd Place
118.1 lbs
01/19
W
MD 13-1
J. Brucato
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 KWK Tournament
Consi-Semis
118.1 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
W. Dempsey
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 KWK Tournament
Consi of 4
118.1 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
R. Lyons
Milford
2020 KWK Tournament
Quarter-Finals
118.1 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023