May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teague Warrington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wicomico Wolverines
Wicomico wolverines
Wolverines
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 5-3
J. Hudson
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
03/09
L
MD 10-0
B. Gannon
Mcdonald Wrestling
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
J. Hudson
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
King of the Forest
Round 1 (3 Man)
75
02/10
L
MD 13-0
B. Gannon
Mcdonald Wrestling
King of the Forest
Round 3 (3 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:59
E. Gill
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2024 Rough Rodney
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Massey
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/14
W
F 11-0 1:36
E. McDonough
Seawolf
2024 Rough Rodney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/14
W
MD 14-3
C. Beyer
Havre de Grace Warriors
2024 Rough Rodney
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
01/06
L
M FOR 7-0
E. Gill
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/06
W
TF 16-0 1:57
B. DeLacy
Mcdonald Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/31
L
TF 17-0 2:50
E. Gill
Northern Delaware Knights
New Year`s Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
77
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Hughes
Seawolf Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
12/31
W
F 4-0 0:35
S. Lightfoot
Warhawks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:13
P. Norman
Mavericks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:50
Z. Aurand
Smyrna little wrestlers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
12/10
W
MD 10-2
L. Graham
Smyrna
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/10
W
F 7-0 0:56
Z. Longo
Cape Takedown Club
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Bromley
Mat ratz
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
E. Gill
Northern Delaware Wrestling
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/10
W
F 4-2 2:35
Z. Aurand
Smyrna little wrestlers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/02
L
F 4-2 2:54
A. Ybarra
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Iii
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
12/02
L
MD 9-1
E. Gill
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
11/25
W
F 1-8 2:35
Z. Aurand
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Beaudean
North East Jr Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
11/25
L
TF 15-0 2:33
E. Gill
Northern Delaware Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
11/25
W
F 10-1 2:39
E. McDonough
Seawolf Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Cannon
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
03/11
W
MD 10-0
J. Hewes
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
03/11
W
TF 16-1 2:46
B. Derbyshire
BYC
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
03/11
W
F 9-2 2:46
J. Kroon
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/21
L
TF 17-2 2:09
S. Mouzon
Woodlawn
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:13
M. Iii
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 8-1 1:28
D. Flores
Smyrna
Judgement Day
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Hewes
Team Smyrna Wrestling Club
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/08
L
F 2-2 0:54
J. Hudson
Northern Delaware Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/08
W
F 4-2 1:49
G. Hughes
Seawolf
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/18
L
DEF 0-0
J. Wehner
Triumph
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 5 (6 Man)
68
12/18
L
DEF 0-0
J. Hudson
Northern Delaware WA
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 4 (6 Man)
68
12/18
L
Replay
DEF 2-1 0:30
O. Macoff
Legacy Dragons
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 3 (6 Man)
68
12/18
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:04
J. Messina
Cedar Grove
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 2 (6 Man)
68
12/18
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:48
C. DeLancey
Northern Delaware WA
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 1 (6 Man)
68
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021