Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Rosier
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spotswood
Spotswood HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 9-6 2:44
D. Osborne
Alleghany
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
3 - Consolations
126
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
C. Carey
Liberty Christian Academy
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
1 - Championship
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:38
A. Jerrells
East Rockingham
Valley District Regional Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
G. Niebur
Rockbridge County
Valley District Regional Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:06
E. Runion
Broadway
Valley District Regional Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:17
K. Sloan
Fluvanna County
Tri with Spottswood & Fluvanna
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Carey
Liberty Christian Academy
Takedown The New Year
Fri AM Consis
126
12/28
W
F 4-0 4:37
W. Witt
Western Albemarle
Takedown The New Year
Qtrs & Rd2 WBs
126
12/28
W
F 10-5 3:35
I. Fuente
Heritage
Takedown The New Year
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
TF 18-0 5:02
A. Parson
King`s Fork
Takedown The New Year
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:58
N. Baptiste
Staunton
Quad Meet
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Dawson
Osbourn
Quad @ Culpeper with King George, Spotswood, Osbourn
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:36
X. Aguliar
King George
Quad @ Culpeper with King George, Spotswood, Osbourn
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
A. Rodgers
Culpeper County
Giants Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:36
A. DeBondt
Monticello
Quad Meet
Round 1
132
11/29
L
F 8-0 2:20
J. Lehmann
Culpeper County
Quad @ Culpeper with King George, Spotswood, Osbourn
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
F 2-2 0:58
C. Malin
SVWC
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115-120
04/08
W
F 2-2 0:35
T. Hughey
Appomattox wrestling club
18th Annual Valley Dominator
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115-120
04/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Engle
SVWC
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024