Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alena Oshana
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maine East
Maine East (Girls)
Park Ridge
Park Ridge (Maine East)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 1-0 1:22
A. Ji
Honey badgers
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (3 Man)
137-141
01/27
L
F 2-0 5:38
G. Vazquez
Wauconda
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 3 WB
140
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:52
N. Corona
McHenry
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
140
01/27
W
F 7-7 5:48
P. Lomeli
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
140
01/24
L
DEC 7-4
A. Garcia
Downers Grove (South)
Maine East Girls Tourney
Round 1
140
01/24
W
MD 12-3
S. Orozco
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Park Ridge (Maine East)
Round 1
140
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Giller
New Trier (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Championship Matches
140 (Girls)
01/20
W
F 8-4 3:20
S. Orozco
Maine West (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Semi`s
140 (Girls)
01/14
W
DEC 11-8
L. Piquard
Geneseo
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Round 1
140
01/09
W
F 0-0
A. Kachiroubas
Plainfield (South)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Round 1
140
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:20
G. Garduna
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Rickover Girls Tournament 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:30
N. Ribeiro
Chicago (Rickover Naval Academy)
Rickover Girls Tournament 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
140
12/29
W
F 0-0
P. Calvey
Minooka
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Round 1
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Valencia
West Suburban Girls Wrestling
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Placement
145
03/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Bucholz
Plainfield East
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Consi`s
145
03/12
W
F 2-4 2:21
M. Miranda
Crystal Lake South
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Semi`s
145
03/11
L
F 12-4 3:56
J. Gutierrez
Proviso west high school
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 3
145
02/11
L
F 2-1 1:55
H. Seggeling
Norridge (Ridgewood)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 2 (WB4)
155
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Abbate
Batavia
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 1b (Quarters and WB3)
155
02/11
W
F 4-4 4:38
L. Alhyasat
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 3/Saturday Round 1a
155
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:13
M. Ferrer
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Championship/WB1)
155
02/10
W
F 3-2 1:46
E. Alvarez
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 1 (Championship)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024