Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Miller
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Trine
Trine University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 9-4 2:59
A. Baynes
Olivet College
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 6
141
01/20
W
DEC 16-12
J. Kwiatkowski
Rochester University
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 5
141
01/20
L
F 12-4 3:54
D. Coleman
Rochester University
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 2
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:46
D. Quinlan
Alma College
Alma College Open
Round 8
133
01/21
W
TF 17-2 2:04
D. Megdanoff
Alma College
Alma College Open
Round 6
133
01/21
W
DQ 14-5
A. Walker
Central Michigan-Unattached
Alma College Open
Round 4
133
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
B. Vest
Indiana Tech
Indiana Little State
Placement
133
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
J. Langeman
Trine University
Indiana Little State
Semi`s/WBs
133
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Mattney
Wabash
Indiana Little State
WB 2/4
133
12/03
W
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Gelman
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
133
12/03
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:07
B. Mulkey
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Round 1 Full
133
11/19
W
Replay
F 7-6 6:34
J. Cotsonas
Mount St. Joseph
BW Invite
7th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
133
11/19
L
Replay
F 8-1 1:38
C. McKinley
Lourdes
BW Invite
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
133
11/19
W
Replay
TF 18-0 2:37
E. Gray
Defiance
BW Invite
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
133
11/19
L
Replay
F 15-1 4:33
R. Kelly
Delaware Valley
BW Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020