Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Roehm
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Andrews
Houston County
Storm Wrestling Center 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Carpenter
Mountain Heritage
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
1st WB
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. George
Mt Airy
NCHSAA 1A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
TF 17-1 3:07
K. Stephenson
Swain County
2024 Smoky Mountain Conference
Semis
126
01/18
L
F 10-1 2:44
K. Stephenson
Swain County
Swain County @ Andrews
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Pendelton
Cherryville
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Hooper
Robbinsville
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Semis
126
01/13
W
F 0-4 3:43
A. Carpenter
Mountain Heritage
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Quarters
126
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:51
E. Webster
Robbinsville
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
1st
126
01/06
W
F 17-4 5:53
B. Middletoo
Smoky Mountain
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 9-0 2:38
L. Hooper
Robbinsville
Robbinsville, Brevard, Andrews Tri
Round 1
126
01/03
W
F 6-3 2:59
D. Holland
Brevard
Robbinsville, Brevard, Andrews Tri
Round 1
126
12/05
W
MD 15-7
J. Dawson
Hayesville
Towns Co, Hayesville Tri Match
Round 1
132
09/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:35
J. Coryell
Glasgow Wrestling
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
09/09
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:49
B. Davis
Southern Wolves 1
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
09/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
R. Springs
Team Wonderbread Worldwide
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:23
R. Ortiz
Reservoir Dogs
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-4 1:21
D. Fitzwater
Veteran`s
GHSA Class 6A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Johnson
Morrow
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 6-2 0:56
R. McElligott
Lassiter H.S.
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024