May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Errol Kerns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
.
Belzer Middle School
Indianapolis
Lawrence Central
Lawrence Central Bears
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Hughes
Southern Indiana Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
175
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Retzloff
Penn High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
175
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-4 1:59
P. Walgamuth
Lafayette Jeff
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
175
02/24
L
DEC 6-4
T. Thompson
Lebanon
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
175
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Riley
East Central Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
3rd Full Round
175
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Ii
Mt. Vernon High School
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
175
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
O. Dykes
Franklin Central
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:24
G. Sanders
Tri-County High School
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
175
01/27
L
DEC 10-4
M. Morton
Roncalli
IHSAA Southport Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 15-8
K. Taylor
Ben Davis
2024 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 9-3 2:48
O. Dykes
Franklin Central
2024 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Gann
Beech Grove
2024 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:51
D. Smith
Warren Central
2024 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
175
01/20
L
MD 12-3
A. Jarvis
Roncalli
2024 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
A. Fleurant
Pike
2024 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
C. Oliva
Ben Davis
MIC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 6-1 3:53
K. Biven
Pike
MIC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 13-11
C. Oliva
Ben Davis
MIC Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
12/05
W
F 0-0
A. Fleurant
Pike
Lawrence Central @ Pike
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 13-1 3:55
X. Smith
Fishers wrestling club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
E. Turcios
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Morton
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
02/12
W
DEC 7-6
A. Jordan
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152-160
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:27
D. Iii
---
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152-160
02/12
L
MD 11-2
J. Mccurdy
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152-160
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
B. Danzer
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152-160
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:29
D. Adjahli
Decatur Central wrestling club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:26
J. Prater
East Central middle school
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
G. Wiley
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
Havoc at the Hive
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160/170
01/29
W
F 12-1 5:44
B. Smith
spencer-owen
Havoc at the Hive
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160/170
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:02
D. Iii
---
Havoc at the Hive
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160/170
01/29
L
DEC 12-8
N. Harden
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160/170
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
B. Danzer
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 5-2 3:15
A. Lane
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Hawk
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 3-10 3:19
D. Adjahli
Decatur Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
NC 0-0
D. Adjahli
Decatur Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
160
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021