Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery Wright
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Fairview Jackets
Fairview Jackets Youth Wrestling
Jacket Youth Wrestling
Jackets Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
E. Gardner
Seymour Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
03/02
W
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Taylor
Vikings Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
03/01
W
NC 0-0
X. XXX
GOVS Elite
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Dicaire
Slingshot Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 4
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:09
A. Dicaire
Slingshot Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 4
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Gardner
Seymour Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
50
01/28
W
F 7-0 0:46
H. Harrell
Clinton Dragons Youth Wrestlin
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
50
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ramsey
Whitwell Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Conner
Seymour Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Taylor
Vikings Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:18
E. Gardner
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 3-2 0:47
R. Bonnell
Tiger wrestling club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
E. Gardner
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/08
W
MD 10-1
A. Phillips
Plainview Otters
23/24 TNAAU Stewarts Creek Beginner
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
01/07
W
F 12-4 1:34
E. Goodwin
Fairview Jackets
23/24 TNAAU Stewarts Creek Beginner
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:38
N. Hughey
Blackman Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Stewarts Creek Beginner
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
01/06
L
MD 11-1
S. Gryczewski
Arlington Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU Nationals Music City Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
E. Hoose
Next Level Wrestling
23/24 AAU Nationals Music City Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
12/23
L
DEC 7-5
C. Blocker
Forrest Youth Wrestling
Rumble on The Hill
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
12/23
W
F 5-4 2:53
A. Grindstaff
Stewarts Creek Wrestling Club
Rumble on The Hill
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
12/23
L
DEC 15-10
F. Dowlen
Young Bucs
Rumble on The Hill
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 15-0 1:00
E. Hoose
Next Level Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Stars WC Beginner
Round 2 (Best of 3)
52-53
12/10
L
F 10-1 1:52
E. Hoose
Next Level Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Stars WC Beginner
Round 1 (Best of 3)
52-53
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020