Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paxton Pasha
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Anaconda Copperheads
Copperhead Wrestling Club
Copperhead wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 11-7
L. Lucero
East Helena Outlaws
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 2
45
02/25
L
DEC 11-8
L. Lucero
East Helena Outlaws
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:57
W. Oiestad
---
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/25
W
F 5-10 1:37
B. White
Belgrade Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
02/25
W
DEC 9-5
B. Crawford
Bearcats Wrestling Club (Helena)
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/25
W
F 4-2 1:59
C. Callaghan
Butte Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
02/25
L
TF 15-0 2:47
R. Revis
---
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
W. Cole
Kalispell Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
J. Rustad
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/17
L
TF 15-0 1:56
S. Rauch
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/21
L
DEC 16-13
P. Novack
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 3 (4 Man)
40/45A
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Bennett
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 2 (4 Man)
40/45A
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Allen
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 1 (4 Man)
40/45A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 9-1 1:49
J. Rustad
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Smelter City SmackDown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45B
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:08
R. Lincoln
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45B
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Robinson
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45B
02/18
L
DEC 16-9
E. Wallace
---
Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/18
L
DEC 15-13 SV
M. Dunne
Butte Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
02/05
W
F 12-5 1:59
B. Craddock
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Butte AAU Youth Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40A
02/05
L
F 18-6 2:00
R. Johnson
Fergus Wrestling Club
Butte AAU Youth Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023