Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Arroyo
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Staunton
Staunton HS
Staunton High School
VA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:49
A. Oubre
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
I. Santiago
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
03/30
L
DEC 7-6
J. jr.
Warren County
19th Annual Valley Dominator
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112-115
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 12-10 SV
L. Cline
Brentsville District
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
3 - 113
02/16
W
Replay
MD 17-6
P. Pellei
Lafayette
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 113
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-0 4:00
L. Moore
Magna Vista
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 113
02/03
L
F 14-2 2:15
H. Blosser
Turner Ashby HS
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
7 - 3rd & 4th Placement
113
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:43
R. Moore
Monticello HS
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
6 - Consolation Semi-finals
113
02/03
L
F 12-1 3:04
T. Phillips
Broadway HS
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
4 - Championship Semi-finals
113
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:39
D. Osborne
Alleghany
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
2 - Championship Quarter Finals
113
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:25
J. Miller
East Rockingham
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region C
1 - Championship
113
01/31
L
F 11-1 3:25
C. Brandt
Wilson Memorial
Region 3C Qualifier
Round 1
113
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:28
B. Cash
Riverheads
Tri with RH and BG @ Fort Defiance
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 5-7 2:26
S. Plles
Chatham
2024 Bison Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Osborne
Alleghany
2024 Bison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 14-3
B. Blake
Bishop OConnell
2024 Bison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Miller
East Rockingham
Staunton High School Quad
Round 1
113
12/31
W
F 0-0
B. Herring
Monticello
Quad @ Staunton HS
Round 1
113
12/31
W
DEC 12-5
M. Depriest
Alleghany
Quad @ Staunton HS
Round 1
113
12/31
L
F 0-0 3:05
D. Bush
Salem (Salem)
Stuarts Draft Holiday Rumble
Round 1
113
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Hildebrand
Buffalo Gap
Stuarts Draft Holiday Rumble
Round 1
113
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:05
D. Bush
Salem (Salem)
Stuarts Draft Holiday Rumble
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:33
N. Meade
Richlands
Fishburne Duals
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Angelidi
Fork Union Military Academy
Fishburne Duals
Round 1
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:26
H. Hottle
Central (Woodstock)
MVHS Tri (Staunton, Central B)
Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEC 11-4
M. Depriest
Alleghany
Quad Meet
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 5-1 1:22
B. Herring
Monticello
Quad Meet
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 9-4
L. Lioi
Musselman
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112-120
04/08
W
DEC 11-9
B. Farris
Liberty (Bedford)
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112-120
04/08
W
F 7-6 2:43
A. Al-Nidawi
Disrupter Wrestling
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112-120
02/04
L
DEC 7-4
E. Runion
Broadway HS
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region C
Placement (12 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 4-1
D. Turner
---
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region C
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:53
J. Porter
---
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region C
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:39
R. Cuadra
Charlottesville HS
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region C
Quarters (12 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:10
H. Ryan
Rockbridge County HS
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region C
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022