Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Wright
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-2 3:44
L. Lesesne
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Rampy
Bremen Takedown Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
02/25
W
F 5-9 4:23
N. Peek
Harrison Top Dog Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/25
L
F 11-2 3:34
B. Waddell
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Chapple
Level Up Wrestling Center
Georgia State Qualifier - Paulding
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
J. Shaughnessy
Forsyth Central Wrestling
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 3
100-110B lbs
02/05
W
F 0:36
E. Ross
Cavalier Wrestling Club
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 2
100-110B lbs
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
A. Montesinos
Georgia
706 Novice Tournament, GA
RR Rnd 1
100-110B lbs
01/22
L
TF 17-2 2:42
K. Baker
Georgia
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 3
100
01/22
L
DEC 6-2
A. Montesinos
Georgia
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 2
100
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Laurens
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Forsyth Central Novice Bulldog Brawl
RR Rnd 1
100
01/15
L
MD 13-1
B. Waddell
Rockmart Takedown Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Consi of 8 #2
100 lbs
01/15
L
F 13-7 4:19
J. Hynson
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Torres
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Round of 16
100 lbs
12/18
W
F 0:12
C. Laurens
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Grizzly Youth Novice
RR Rnd 3
100
12/18
L
DEC 6-3
O. Elliott
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Grizzly Youth Novice
RR Rnd 2
100
12/18
W
DEC 8-1
B. Palmer
Georgia
Grizzly Youth Novice
RR Rnd 1
100
12/17
L
F 0:40
C. Bennett
Georgia
Grizzly Youth Open
Consi-Semis
100
12/17
W
F 1:19
K. Baker
---
Grizzly Youth Open
Consi of 4
100
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
C. Wable
Georgia
Grizzly Youth Open
Quarter-Finals
100
12/05
W
FOR
G. Burns
Walton Takedown Club
Life U Novice
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
12/05
W
F
Z. Jones
Junior MatDogs Wrestling
Life U Novice
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
12/04
L
F
B. Bicking
Georgia
Life U Novice
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
12/04
W
FOR
C. Lorentz
Georgia
Life U Novice
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
12/04
W
FOR
C. Buenger
Lassiter Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
Life U Novice
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024