Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maverick Kazik
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
West De Pere
West De Pere Wrestling
West DePere
West de pere
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
MD 12-2
E. Zielinski
Oconto Falls / Abrams
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-45
03/09
W
F 4-0 1:15
A. Korinek
Reedsville Wrestling
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-45
02/11
W
MD 12-0
B. Kurtz
Bonduel Bears
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-44
02/11
W
F 13-4 2:24
M. Tarlton
Marinette marines
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-44
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
C. Puissant
Luxemburg-Casco
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-44
02/03
W
TF 15-0 1:21
W. Anderson
Ashwaubenon
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-43
02/03
L
MD 9-0
K. Brauer
Freedom
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-43
02/03
W
DEC 13-6
E. Zielinski
Oconto Falls/Abrams
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-43
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:45
L. Cook
Waterford Youth Wrestling Club
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
37-40
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:30
B. Heinze
Waterford Youth Wrestling Club
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
37-40
02/04
L
MD 11-0
E. Schulz
Reedsville
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
37-40
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
W. Tappero
De Pere
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
37-40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024