Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Austin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Asheville
McDowell High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 12-11
C. Massey
Olympic
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-3 2:16
A. Walser
Charlotte Catholic
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
1st WB
113
02/09
L
TF 18-2 5:44
B. Glaister
T.C. Roberson
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
C. Stroupe
Enka
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/23
W
DEC 10-4
T. Clark
A.C. Reynolds
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 14-2 4:52
I. Valdez
North Buncombe
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Meadows
Clyde A. Erwin
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Boys Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 3-2 0:52
H. Thompson
McDowell
Asheville @ McDowell
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
L. Abernathy
T L Hanna
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 7-8 3:52
B. Glaister
T.C. Roberson
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
113
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:39
M. Chandler
A.C. Reynolds
Avl Senior Night vs AC Reynolds
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 4-6 3:38
C. Young
Madison
2024 Enka Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 3-14 5:07
M. Clark
Union
2024 Enka Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Guerrero
North Henderson
Asheville v N Henderson
Round 1
113
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
J. Palmisciano
Chapel Hill
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Consi Round 2 (Fri)
113
12/16
L
F 7-0 1:20
A. Panama
Robbinsville
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 2 (Fri)
113
12/15
W
DEC 11-6
A. Dymes
Person
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 1 (Fri)
113
12/15
W
F 8-0 3:53
N. Perkins
Owen
Asheville Quad (NB, Erwin, Owen)
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 5-2 2:00
C. Maxwell
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
Asheville Tri (Enka, TJCA)
Round 1
113
12/08
W
DEC 11-7
C. Stroupe
Enka
Asheville Tri (Enka, TJCA)
Round 1
113
11/30
W
DEF 2-0 0:25
C. Young
Madison
East Henderson Tri (Asheville, Madison)
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
F 5-0 1:34
A. May
GWA
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
-Jr 113
04/22
L
F 10-0 0:58
K. Cannon
Club Venom Wrestling
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
-Jr 113
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Cryderman
Enka
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 12-8 5:45
D. Stewart
Asheville
2023 3A `The Mountain` Conference Tourn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021