Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Whitmire
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Riddle
East Henderson
TRI @ HHS (East, West, Hendersonville)
Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:23
A. Roach
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2024 Enka JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
E. Ford
North Henderson
2024 Enka JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 0-0
E. Frizzell
Pisgah
Double Dual @ Pisgah (West Hendo & Tuscola)
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:11
R. Meadows
North Henderson
Tri w/Tuscola/N. Henderson
Round 1
285
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Caldwell
Tuscola
Tri w/Tuscola/N. Henderson
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Lemmons
Gaffney High School
Crest Tri
Round 1
285
11/22
L
F 4-0 2:17
H. Cox
Science Hill
North Knight Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Frizzell
Pisgah
North Knight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/22
W
F 0-0
E. Andy
Rosman
Quad w/Brevard/Hendersonville/Rosman
Round 1
285
11/17
W
F 0-0
E. Simms
T.C. Roberson
Roberson Quad
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-5 1:21
B. McCormick
Southview
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
222
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:41
G. Jones
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
222
01/16
L
F 2-7 3:32
S. Sanchez
Hendersonville
2023 Enka Girls / Enka JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
217-235
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Frederyuk
T.C. Roberson
2023 Enka Girls / Enka JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
217-235
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
R. Luther
Enka
2023 Enka Girls / Enka JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
217-235
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023